Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RUTLEDGE BOR
302 of 639 registered voters = 47.26%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
2.96%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.94%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
29
21.48%
 
6
17.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
20.59%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
17
12.59%
 
5
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
12.94%
(15) John Fetterman
  
85
62.96%
 
23
65.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
63.53%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
37
33.04%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
31.97%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
27
24.11%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
23.77%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.46%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
1.79%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.46%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
39
34.82%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
32.79%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.89%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.64%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
2.68%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.92%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
136
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
8
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.40%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
28
24.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
22.40%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
59
50.86%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
51.20%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.60%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
19
16.38%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
16.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.80%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.80%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.80%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
64
49.61%
 
21
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
51.83%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
11.63%
 
3
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
10.98%
(33) Brian Sims
  
50
38.76%
 
11
31.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
37.20%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
18
19.15%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
19.61%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
20.21%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
20.59%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
13
13.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
12.75%
(34) John Brown
  
5
5.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.90%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
3.19%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.92%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
5.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.90%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
5.32%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.88%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
20
21.28%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
21.57%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.88%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
137
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
98
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
136
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
96
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
135
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
97
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
87
7.60%
 
31
7.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
7.70%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
84
7.34%
 
27
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
7.25%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
64
5.59%
 
23
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
5.68%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
52
4.55%
 
15
3.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
4.37%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
50
4.37%
 
8
2.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
3.79%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
61
5.33%
 
25
6.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
5.61%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
86
7.52%
 
30
7.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
7.57%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
59
5.16%
 
25
6.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
5.48%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
61
5.33%
 
24
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
5.55%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
65
5.68%
 
25
6.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
5.87%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
58
5.07%
 
21
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
5.16%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
75
6.56%
 
28
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
6.72%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
44
3.85%
 
10
2.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
3.52%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
103
9.00%
 
33
8.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
8.88%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
63
5.51%
 
24
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
5.68%
(86) Brett Burman
  
39
3.41%
 
19
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
3.79%
(87) Robert Stump
  
63
5.51%
 
11
2.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
4.83%
(88) David Diano
  
30
2.62%
 
9
2.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
2.55%
Cast Votes:
 
1,144
100.00%
 
388
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,532
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
65
41.94%
 
8
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
42.44%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
90
58.06%
 
9
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
57.56%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Elizabeth H. Spencer
  
87
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6