Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
ROSE VALLEY BOR
400 of 891 registered voters = 44.89%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
2.82%
 
5
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.97%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
65
36.72%
 
33
44.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
38.89%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
5.65%
 
3
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.16%
(15) John Fetterman
  
97
54.80%
 
34
45.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
51.98%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
252
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
21
17.50%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
17.78%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
13
10.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.63%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
1.67%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.96%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
83
69.17%
 
10
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
68.89%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.74%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
178
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
254
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
254
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
5.88%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.93%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
4
3.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.96%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.74%
(24) Dave White
  
24
20.17%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
22.22%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.74%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
80
67.23%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
65.19%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
3
2.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.22%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
122
70.52%
 
57
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
71.89%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
13
7.51%
 
7
9.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
8.03%
(33) Brian Sims
  
38
21.97%
 
12
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
20.08%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
10
9.80%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
11.30%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
8.82%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.70%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
3.92%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.35%
(34) John Brown
  
1
0.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.87%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
3.92%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.35%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
2.94%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.35%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
59
57.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
51.30%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
9
8.82%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
11.30%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
2.94%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.48%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
176
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
252
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
176
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
252
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
110
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
178
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
111
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
141
8.31%
 
53
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
8.11%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
48
2.83%
 
38
5.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
3.60%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
119
7.01%
 
48
6.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
6.98%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
54
3.18%
 
20
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
3.09%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
111
6.54%
 
32
4.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
5.98%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
111
6.54%
 
44
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
6.48%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
148
8.72%
 
59
8.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
8.65%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
119
7.01%
 
47
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
6.94%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
131
7.72%
 
48
6.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
7.48%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
122
7.19%
 
52
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
7.27%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
106
6.25%
 
41
5.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
6.15%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
142
8.37%
 
55
7.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
8.24%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
118
6.95%
 
40
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
6.61%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
59
3.48%
 
32
4.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
3.80%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
34
2.00%
 
31
4.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
2.72%
(86) Brett Burman
  
41
2.42%
 
26
3.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
2.80%
(87) Robert Stump
  
68
4.01%
 
21
3.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
3.72%
(88) David Diano
  
25
1.47%
 
8
1.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
1.38%
Cast Votes:
 
1,697
100.00%
 
695
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,392
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
7
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
109
50.46%
 
13
44.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
49.80%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
2
0.93%
 
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.04%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
103
47.69%
 
11
37.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
46.53%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
2
0.93%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.63%
Cast Votes:
 
216
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Maggie Dee
  
144
50.53%
 
66
50.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
50.48%
(92) Ron Ploeg
  
141
49.47%
 
65
49.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
49.52%
Cast Votes:
 
285
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
416
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1