Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 09 PRECINCT 02
411 of 1,222 registered voters = 33.63%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
7.79%
 
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.83%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
15.58%
 
9
20.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
17.50%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
14.29%
 
5
11.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
13.33%
(15) John Fetterman
  
48
62.34%
 
28
65.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
63.33%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
115
44.06%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
43.43%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
50
19.16%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
18.61%
(13) George Bochetto
  
7
2.68%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.92%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
11
4.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.01%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
69
26.44%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
26.28%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.15%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.46%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
2.30%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.28%
Cast Votes:
 
261
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
75
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
2.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.10%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
32
11.76%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
11.89%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
211
77.57%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
76.57%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.37%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.05%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
20
7.35%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
7.34%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.35%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
0.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.70%
Cast Votes:
 
272
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
286
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
46
62.16%
 
24
55.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
59.83%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
13.51%
 
7
16.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
14.53%
(33) Brian Sims
  
18
24.32%
 
12
27.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
25.64%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
141
59.49%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
57.60%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
9.70%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
10.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
16
6.75%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.20%
(34) John Brown
  
7
2.95%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.20%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.40%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.60%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
0.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.80%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
22
9.28%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
10.40%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
16
6.75%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.80%
Cast Votes:
 
237
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
250
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
74
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
254
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
254
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
72
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
254
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
254
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
75
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
253
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
253
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
52
9.45%
 
35
7.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
8.39%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
39
7.09%
 
36
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
7.23%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
25
4.55%
 
32
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
5.50%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
23
4.18%
 
16
3.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
3.76%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
31
5.64%
 
21
4.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.01%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
39
7.09%
 
30
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
6.65%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
47
8.55%
 
35
7.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
7.91%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
36
6.55%
 
28
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
6.17%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
20
3.64%
 
28
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.63%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
25
4.55%
 
30
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
5.30%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
39
7.09%
 
26
5.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
6.27%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
24
4.36%
 
36
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.79%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
12
2.18%
 
17
3.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
2.80%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
63
11.45%
 
33
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
9.26%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
15
2.73%
 
30
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.34%
(86) Brett Burman
  
11
2.00%
 
28
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
3.76%
(87) Robert Stump
  
32
5.82%
 
17
3.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
4.73%
(88) David Diano
  
17
3.09%
 
9
1.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
2.51%
Cast Votes:
 
550
100.00%
 
487
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,037
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
197
43.20%
 
9
39.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
43.01%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
259
56.80%
 
14
60.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
273
56.99%
Cast Votes:
 
456
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
479
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Emmanuel Johnson
  
50
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0