Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 08 PRECINCT 02
325 of 1,201 registered voters = 27.06%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
8.00%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.92%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
24.00%
 
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
24.75%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
13.33%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
14.85%
(15) John Fetterman
  
41
54.67%
 
12
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
52.48%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
30
16.76%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
16.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
64
35.75%
 
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
35.71%
(13) George Bochetto
  
9
5.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.59%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
3.35%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.57%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
55
30.73%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
31.63%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.04%
(17) Carla Sands
  
11
6.15%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.12%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
71
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
3.48%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.65%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
31
15.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
14.16%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
149
74.13%
 
11
61.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
73.06%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.91%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
13
6.47%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.76%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.46%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
201
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
32
45.71%
 
13
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
46.88%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
17.14%
 
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
16.67%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
37.14%
 
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
36.46%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
30
20.98%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
21.12%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
29
20.28%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
19.88%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
28
19.58%
 
5
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
20.50%
(34) John Brown
  
8
5.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.97%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
1.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.24%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
3.50%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.35%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
2.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.48%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
28
19.58%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
19.88%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.59%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
69
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
187
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
72
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
183
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
73
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
185
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
44
8.07%
 
18
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
7.26%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
56
10.28%
 
26
8.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
9.60%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
29
5.32%
 
20
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.74%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
31
5.69%
 
14
4.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
5.27%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
31
5.69%
 
8
2.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.57%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
43
7.89%
 
22
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
7.61%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
33
6.06%
 
22
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.44%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
5.14%
 
18
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.39%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
21
3.85%
 
18
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.57%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
30
5.50%
 
19
6.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.74%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
28
5.14%
 
13
4.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.80%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
29
5.32%
 
22
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.97%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
11
2.02%
 
12
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
2.69%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
51
9.36%
 
24
7.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
8.78%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
24
4.40%
 
17
5.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.80%
(86) Brett Burman
  
20
3.67%
 
17
5.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.33%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
4.59%
 
16
5.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.80%
(88) David Diano
  
11
2.02%
 
3
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
1.64%
Cast Votes:
 
545
100.00%
 
309
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
854
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
138
41.95%
 
17
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
42.70%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
191
58.05%
 
17
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
57.30%
Cast Votes:
 
329
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
363
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Juliana Flower
  
45
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1