Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 08 PRECINCT 01
503 of 1,338 registered voters = 37.59%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
3.26%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.76%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
23
25.00%
 
18
32.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
27.89%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
16.30%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
12.93%
(15) John Fetterman
  
51
55.43%
 
29
52.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
54.42%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
50
17.36%
 
11
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
19.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
116
40.28%
 
7
21.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
38.32%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
1.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.56%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
2.08%
 
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.80%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
104
36.11%
 
7
21.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
34.58%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
1.39%
 
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.56%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.04%
 
4
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.18%
Cast Votes:
 
288
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
321
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
89
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
14
4.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.06%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
42
13.46%
 
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
12.46%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
0.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.58%
(24) Dave White
  
230
73.72%
 
24
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
254
73.62%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
0.64%
 
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.16%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
21
6.73%
 
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
6.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.87%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.32%
 
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.58%
Cast Votes:
 
312
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
345
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
47
53.41%
 
30
57.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
55.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
12.50%
 
6
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
12.14%
(33) Brian Sims
  
30
34.09%
 
16
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
32.86%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
56
23.83%
 
13
43.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
26.04%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
37
15.74%
 
5
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
15.85%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
44
18.72%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
17.74%
(34) John Brown
  
6
2.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.26%
(35) Chris Frye
  
10
4.26%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.91%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
14
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.28%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
2.13%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.02%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
41
17.45%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
16.23%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
22
9.36%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
8.68%
Cast Votes:
 
235
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
265
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
89
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
282
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
313
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
282
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
313
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
87
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
273
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
303
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
273
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
303
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
91
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
274
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
304
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
274
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
304
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
55
7.36%
 
29
5.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
6.76%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
79
10.58%
 
50
10.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
10.38%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
36
4.82%
 
36
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.79%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
40
5.35%
 
23
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.07%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
35
4.69%
 
29
5.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
5.15%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
51
6.83%
 
31
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
6.60%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
60
8.03%
 
27
5.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
7.00%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
43
5.76%
 
20
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.07%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
27
3.61%
 
24
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.10%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
44
5.89%
 
36
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
6.44%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
43
5.76%
 
18
3.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
4.91%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
38
5.09%
 
30
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.47%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
30
4.02%
 
20
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.02%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
72
9.64%
 
45
9.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
9.41%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
30
4.02%
 
30
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.83%
(86) Brett Burman
  
13
1.74%
 
16
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
2.33%
(87) Robert Stump
  
38
5.09%
 
21
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
4.75%
(88) David Diano
  
13
1.74%
 
11
2.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
1.93%
Cast Votes:
 
747
100.00%
 
496
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,243
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
203
41.77%
 
27
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
42.36%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
283
58.23%
 
30
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
313
57.64%
Cast Votes:
 
486
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
543
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Janet DiIorio
  
68
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1