Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 07 PRECINCT 02
108 of 472 registered voters = 22.88%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.08%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
4
10.26%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
14.58%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
14
35.90%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
33.33%
(15) John Fetterman
  
20
51.28%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
12
22.64%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
28.07%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
30
56.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
52.63%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.51%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.51%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
7
13.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
12.28%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
38
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.69%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
10
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
16.95%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.39%
(24) Dave White
  
36
65.45%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
66.10%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
4
7.27%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.47%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.69%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.69%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
21
52.50%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
55.10%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
12.24%
(33) Brian Sims
  
13
32.50%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
32.65%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
14
30.43%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
32.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
19.57%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
22.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
10.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
10.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
38
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
50
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
38
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
51
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
40
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
48
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
24
7.27%
 
9
7.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.42%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
7.27%
 
8
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.19%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
15
4.55%
 
4
3.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.27%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
17
5.15%
 
5
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.94%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
16
4.85%
 
4
3.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.49%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
20
6.06%
 
8
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
6.29%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
23
6.97%
 
9
7.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.19%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
21
6.36%
 
8
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.52%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
4.85%
 
8
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.39%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
19
5.76%
 
9
7.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
6.29%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
17
5.15%
 
6
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.17%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
17
5.15%
 
8
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.62%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
17
5.15%
 
3
2.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.49%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
25
7.58%
 
8
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.42%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
20
6.06%
 
7
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.07%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
2.12%
 
6
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.92%
(87) Robert Stump
  
16
4.85%
 
3
2.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.27%
(88) David Diano
  
16
4.85%
 
2
1.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.04%
Cast Votes:
 
330
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
445
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
37
42.53%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
41.49%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
5
5.75%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.38%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
37
42.53%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
42.55%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
8
9.20%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.57%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Christopher Paul Goldsmith
  
25
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1