Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 02
207 of 661 registered voters = 31.32%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
4.65%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.88%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
27.91%
 
11
28.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
28.05%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
4
9.30%
 
9
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
15.85%
(15) John Fetterman
  
25
58.14%
 
17
43.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
51.22%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
33
35.11%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
34.29%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
25
26.60%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
24.76%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
5.32%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.71%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
2.13%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.86%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
25
26.60%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
26.67%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.06%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.86%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
3.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.86%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
42
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
5.61%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.98%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
15
14.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
12.82%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
79
73.83%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
71.79%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.71%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
6
5.61%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.84%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.85%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
23
57.50%
 
22
57.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
57.69%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
12.50%
 
5
13.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
12.82%
(33) Brian Sims
  
12
30.00%
 
11
28.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
29.49%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
18
21.43%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
21.28%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
20.24%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
19.15%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
16
19.05%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
20.21%
(34) John Brown
  
2
2.38%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.19%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.13%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
7.14%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.45%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
5.95%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.38%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
11
13.10%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
12.77%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.45%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
42
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
104
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
43
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
98
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
44
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
101
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
29
8.08%
 
27
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
7.08%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
35
9.75%
 
32
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
8.47%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
9
2.51%
 
29
6.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.80%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
22
6.13%
 
17
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.93%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
20
5.57%
 
18
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.80%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
30
8.36%
 
29
6.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
7.46%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
29
8.08%
 
29
6.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
7.33%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
23
6.41%
 
27
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
6.32%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
12
3.34%
 
23
5.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.42%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
17
4.74%
 
28
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
5.69%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
21
5.85%
 
25
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.82%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
16
4.46%
 
27
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.44%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
20
5.57%
 
17
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.68%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
32
8.91%
 
31
7.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
7.96%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
5
1.39%
 
25
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.79%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
2.23%
 
23
5.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.92%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
6.13%
 
14
3.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.55%
(88) David Diano
  
9
2.51%
 
11
2.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
2.53%
Cast Votes:
 
359
100.00%
 
432
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
791
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
75
43.35%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
43.32%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
98
56.65%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
56.68%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
3
  
0
  
13