Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER CHICHESTER TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 02
282 of 1,225 registered voters = 23.02%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
5.66%
 
3
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.88%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
11
20.75%
 
15
30.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
25.49%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
22.64%
 
12
24.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
23.53%
(15) John Fetterman
  
27
50.94%
 
19
38.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
45.10%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
45
29.03%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
27.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
52
33.55%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
33.14%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
3.87%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.07%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
1.29%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.33%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
43
27.74%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
27.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.58%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.49%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.94%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.33%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
51
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
13
8.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.56%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
50
32.26%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
30.23%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.65%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.74%
(24) Dave White
  
62
40.00%
 
8
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
40.70%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.58%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
25
16.13%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
17.44%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.16%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.58%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
22
44.00%
 
31
63.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
53.54%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
16.00%
 
6
12.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.14%
(33) Brian Sims
  
20
40.00%
 
12
24.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
32.32%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
18
14.29%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
15.71%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
15.87%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
16.43%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
27
21.43%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
20.00%
(34) John Brown
  
5
3.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.57%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.38%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.57%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
12
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
8.57%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
9
7.14%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
7.14%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
18
14.29%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
14.29%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
14
11.11%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
10.71%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
51
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
127
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
30
56.60%
 
27
55.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
55.88%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
23
43.40%
 
22
44.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
44.12%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
124
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
29
7.77%
 
34
6.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
7.13%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
20
5.36%
 
35
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.22%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
18
4.83%
 
26
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.98%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
27
7.24%
 
27
5.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
6.11%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
15
4.02%
 
21
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.07%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
19
5.09%
 
27
5.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.20%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
22
5.90%
 
33
6.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.22%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
35
9.38%
 
39
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
8.37%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
23
6.17%
 
31
6.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
6.11%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
27
7.24%
 
39
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
7.47%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
10
2.68%
 
21
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.51%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
24
6.43%
 
31
6.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.22%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
18
4.83%
 
22
4.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.52%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
26
6.97%
 
36
7.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
7.01%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
17
4.56%
 
32
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.54%
(86) Brett Burman
  
13
3.49%
 
27
5.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.52%
(87) Robert Stump
  
21
5.63%
 
21
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.75%
(88) David Diano
  
9
2.41%
 
9
1.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
2.04%
Cast Votes:
 
373
100.00%
 
511
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
884
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
105
49.30%
 
17
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
49.39%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
108
50.70%
 
17
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
50.61%
Cast Votes:
 
213
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4