Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 01
496 of 1,614 registered voters = 30.73%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
5.94%
 
2
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.19%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
17.82%
 
15
28.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
21.43%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
14
13.86%
 
12
22.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
16.88%
(15) John Fetterman
  
63
62.38%
 
24
45.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
56.49%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
57
22.62%
 
6
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
22.50%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
94
37.30%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
34.29%
(13) George Bochetto
  
8
3.17%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.93%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
12
4.76%
 
6
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.43%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
71
28.17%
 
6
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
27.50%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.19%
 
5
17.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.86%
(17) Carla Sands
  
7
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.50%
Cast Votes:
 
252
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
280
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
103
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
3.64%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.63%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
37
12.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
11.18%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
236
78.15%
 
19
65.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
77.04%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
1.32%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.51%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
14
4.64%
 
8
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.65%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
302
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
331
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
52
49.52%
 
32
62.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
53.85%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
19
18.10%
 
5
9.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
15.38%
(33) Brian Sims
  
34
32.38%
 
14
27.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
30.77%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
40
20.41%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
19.28%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
47
23.98%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
22.42%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
32
16.33%
 
5
18.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
16.59%
(34) John Brown
  
6
3.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.69%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
3.57%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.48%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
3.57%
 
5
18.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.38%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
3.06%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.14%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
31
15.82%
 
7
25.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
17.04%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
20
10.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
8.97%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
101
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
276
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
276
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
103
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
260
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
284
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
260
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
284
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
102
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
261
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
288
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
261
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
288
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
65
9.39%
 
41
7.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
8.58%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
55
7.95%
 
48
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
8.33%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
24
3.47%
 
32
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.53%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
49
7.08%
 
26
4.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
6.07%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
28
4.05%
 
22
4.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.05%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
56
8.09%
 
44
8.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
8.09%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
55
7.95%
 
40
7.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
7.69%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
44
6.36%
 
29
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.91%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
30
4.34%
 
22
4.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
4.21%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
32
4.62%
 
31
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.10%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
47
6.79%
 
25
4.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.83%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
31
4.48%
 
38
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.58%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
35
5.06%
 
21
3.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.53%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
56
8.09%
 
43
7.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
8.01%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
28
4.05%
 
27
4.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.45%
(86) Brett Burman
  
16
2.31%
 
24
4.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
3.24%
(87) Robert Stump
  
29
4.19%
 
24
4.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.29%
(88) David Diano
  
12
1.73%
 
7
1.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
1.54%
Cast Votes:
 
692
100.00%
 
544
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
194
41.72%
 
23
46.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
42.14%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
271
58.28%
 
27
54.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
298
57.86%
Cast Votes:
 
465
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
515
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jennifer Reger Murphy
  
85
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6