Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 02
360 of 1,340 registered voters = 26.87%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
5.48%
 
4
11.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.41%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
19
26.03%
 
11
31.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
27.78%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
15.07%
 
3
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
12.96%
(15) John Fetterman
  
39
53.42%
 
17
48.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
51.85%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
45
22.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
21.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
68
33.83%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
32.70%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.49%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.90%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
3.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.32%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
70
34.83%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
34.60%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.42%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
2.49%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.74%
Cast Votes:
 
201
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
72
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
16
6.69%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.83%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
34
14.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
13.65%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
163
68.20%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
67.87%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
0.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.80%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
18
7.53%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
8.43%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
1.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.61%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
0.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.80%
Cast Votes:
 
239
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
34
49.28%
 
17
53.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
50.50%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
14.49%
 
6
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
15.84%
(33) Brian Sims
  
25
36.23%
 
9
28.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
33.66%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
30
18.29%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
17.92%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
36
21.95%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
21.97%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
28
17.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
16.18%
(34) John Brown
  
4
2.44%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.89%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
4.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.05%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
6.10%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.94%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
3.05%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.47%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
26
15.85%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
16.18%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
18
10.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
10.40%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
70
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
217
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
71
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
212
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
72
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
214
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
49
8.63%
 
26
6.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
7.94%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
51
8.98%
 
31
8.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
8.69%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
32
5.63%
 
28
7.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
6.36%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
31
5.46%
 
9
2.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.24%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
27
4.75%
 
10
2.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
3.92%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
41
7.22%
 
30
7.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
7.52%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
42
7.39%
 
29
7.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
7.52%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
31
5.46%
 
25
6.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.93%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
32
5.63%
 
20
5.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.51%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
29
5.11%
 
25
6.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
5.72%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
34
5.99%
 
20
5.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
5.72%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
34
5.99%
 
28
7.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
6.57%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
18
3.17%
 
9
2.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
2.86%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
48
8.45%
 
28
7.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
8.05%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
20
3.52%
 
22
5.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.45%
(86) Brett Burman
  
15
2.64%
 
20
5.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
3.71%
(87) Robert Stump
  
21
3.70%
 
10
2.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.28%
(88) David Diano
  
13
2.29%
 
6
1.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
2.01%
Cast Votes:
 
568
100.00%
 
376
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
944
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
153
41.35%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
41.45%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
217
58.65%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
58.55%
Cast Votes:
 
370
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
386
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Nick Anastasio
  
42
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5