Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 02
524 of 1,533 registered voters = 34.18%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
13
10.40%
 
1
1.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.41%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
28
22.40%
 
19
29.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
24.87%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
21
16.80%
 
12
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
17.46%
(15) John Fetterman
  
63
50.40%
 
32
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
50.26%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
41
15.36%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
15.90%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
112
41.95%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
40.64%
(13) George Bochetto
  
14
5.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.95%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
12
4.49%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.65%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
79
29.59%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
28.98%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
1.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.41%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
1.87%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.47%
Cast Votes:
 
267
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
283
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
121
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
10
3.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.03%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
23
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
6.97%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.30%
(24) Dave White
  
265
84.94%
 
16
88.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
85.15%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
0.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.61%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
9
2.88%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.03%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
0.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.91%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
312
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
330
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
77
66.38%
 
37
61.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
64.77%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
6.03%
 
4
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.25%
(33) Brian Sims
  
32
27.59%
 
19
31.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
28.98%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
50
22.32%
 
11
64.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
25.31%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
36
16.07%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
15.35%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
28
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
11.62%
(34) John Brown
  
7
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.90%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.66%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
33
14.73%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
14.11%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
10
4.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.15%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
47
20.98%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
20.75%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
4.02%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.15%
Cast Votes:
 
224
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
116
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
293
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
309
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
293
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
309
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
118
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
287
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
303
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
287
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
303
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
119
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
287
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
303
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
287
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
303
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
86
9.20%
 
43
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
8.23%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
67
7.17%
 
49
7.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
7.40%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
45
4.81%
 
43
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
5.62%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
53
5.67%
 
24
3.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
4.91%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
43
4.60%
 
24
3.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
4.28%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
72
7.70%
 
41
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
7.21%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
85
9.09%
 
45
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
8.30%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
65
6.95%
 
31
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
6.13%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
35
3.74%
 
31
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
4.21%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
46
4.92%
 
43
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
5.68%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
68
7.27%
 
36
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
6.64%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
41
4.39%
 
43
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
5.36%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
28
2.99%
 
18
2.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
2.94%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
89
9.52%
 
51
8.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
8.93%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
38
4.06%
 
36
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
4.72%
(86) Brett Burman
  
18
1.93%
 
33
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
3.25%
(87) Robert Stump
  
37
3.96%
 
21
3.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
3.70%
(88) David Diano
  
19
2.03%
 
20
3.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
2.49%
Cast Votes:
 
935
100.00%
 
632
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,567
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
224
43.08%
 
12
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
43.07%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
296
56.92%
 
16
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
312
56.93%
Cast Votes:
 
520
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
548
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Diane Leahan
  
64
39.26%
 
51
51.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
43.89%
(92) Margaret Mansfield
  
99
60.74%
 
48
48.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
56.11%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3