Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 01
451 of 1,299 registered voters = 34.72%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
10.20%
 
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.53%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
24
24.49%
 
18
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
28.77%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
19
19.39%
 
8
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
18.49%
(15) John Fetterman
  
45
45.92%
 
21
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
45.21%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
40
17.17%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
17.39%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
72
30.90%
 
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
30.43%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
2.58%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.56%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
3.43%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.56%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
96
41.20%
 
7
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
40.71%
(16) Sean Gale
  
7
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.77%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.58%
Cast Votes:
 
233
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
253
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
90
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
8
2.97%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.46%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
27
10.04%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
9.69%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.35%
(24) Dave White
  
219
81.41%
 
16
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
235
81.31%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.35%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
11
4.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.81%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.35%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
0.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.69%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
269
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
289
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
51
52.58%
 
24
52.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
52.45%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
13
13.40%
 
3
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
11.19%
(33) Brian Sims
  
33
34.02%
 
19
41.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
36.36%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
53
27.89%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
26.79%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
25
13.16%
 
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
14.35%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
32
16.84%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
18.18%
(34) John Brown
  
6
3.16%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.35%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
3.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.35%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
17
8.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
8.13%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
3.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.87%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
32
16.84%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
15.79%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
6.32%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
7.18%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
93
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
250
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
250
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
93
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
249
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
249
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
96
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
242
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
242
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
70
7.59%
 
38
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
7.41%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
58
6.29%
 
40
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
6.73%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
47
5.10%
 
38
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
5.83%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
50
5.42%
 
23
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.01%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
56
6.07%
 
21
3.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
5.28%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
58
6.29%
 
24
4.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.63%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
69
7.48%
 
39
7.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
7.41%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
52
5.64%
 
30
5.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.63%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
41
4.45%
 
31
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
4.94%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
56
6.07%
 
34
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.18%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
50
5.42%
 
28
5.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
5.35%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
37
4.01%
 
34
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
4.87%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
34
3.69%
 
25
4.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
4.05%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
73
7.92%
 
42
7.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
7.89%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
48
5.21%
 
29
5.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
5.28%
(86) Brett Burman
  
42
4.56%
 
22
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
4.39%
(87) Robert Stump
  
41
4.45%
 
21
3.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.26%
(88) David Diano
  
40
4.34%
 
16
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
3.84%
Cast Votes:
 
922
100.00%
 
535
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,457
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
5
  
0
  
15
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
174
40.94%
 
17
47.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
41.43%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
251
59.06%
 
19
52.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
58.57%
Cast Votes:
 
425
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
461
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Deana Jackson
  
67
49.63%
 
37
51.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
50.24%
(92) James Donahue
  
68
50.37%
 
35
48.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
49.76%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3