Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 02
437 of 1,423 registered voters = 30.71%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
6.74%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.34%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
20.22%
 
13
30.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
23.66%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
13.48%
 
7
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
14.50%
(15) John Fetterman
  
53
59.55%
 
21
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
56.49%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
41
16.94%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
17.83%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
80
33.06%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
32.56%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.41%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.78%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
17
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.59%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
92
38.02%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
36.82%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
2.07%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.33%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
2.48%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.10%
Cast Votes:
 
242
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
258
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
84
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
9
3.18%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.36%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
28
9.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
9.40%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
217
76.68%
 
12
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
76.85%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
1.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.01%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
24
8.48%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
8.72%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
0.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.67%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
283
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
298
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
48
56.47%
 
22
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
55.12%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
12.94%
 
8
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
14.96%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
30.59%
 
12
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
29.92%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
45
22.06%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
21.92%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
37
18.14%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
18.72%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
31
15.20%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
15.07%
(34) John Brown
  
11
5.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.02%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
2.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.28%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
14
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.39%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
2.94%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.20%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
46
22.55%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
22.83%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
4.41%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.57%
Cast Votes:
 
204
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
88
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
262
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
262
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
85
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
249
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
249
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
81
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
258
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
258
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
65
8.25%
 
31
7.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
7.86%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
61
7.74%
 
37
8.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
8.03%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
31
3.93%
 
28
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
4.83%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
54
6.85%
 
23
5.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
6.31%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
32
4.06%
 
25
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.67%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
50
6.35%
 
27
6.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
6.31%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
62
7.87%
 
31
7.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
7.62%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
41
5.20%
 
26
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.49%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
37
4.70%
 
20
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.67%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
42
5.33%
 
22
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
5.24%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
45
5.71%
 
14
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
4.83%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
43
5.46%
 
31
7.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.06%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
42
5.33%
 
14
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.59%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
70
8.88%
 
34
7.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
8.52%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
28
3.55%
 
20
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
3.93%
(86) Brett Burman
  
23
2.92%
 
16
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
3.19%
(87) Robert Stump
  
42
5.33%
 
23
5.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
5.32%
(88) David Diano
  
20
2.54%
 
11
2.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
2.54%
Cast Votes:
 
788
100.00%
 
433
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,221
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
197
42.09%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
41.55%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
271
57.91%
 
16
69.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
287
58.45%
Cast Votes:
 
468
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
491
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
2
  
0
  
8