Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 01
458 of 1,241 registered voters = 36.91%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
4.04%
 
2
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.92%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
31
31.31%
 
15
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
30.07%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
10.10%
 
4
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
9.15%
(15) John Fetterman
  
54
54.55%
 
33
61.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
56.86%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
45
17.72%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
18.01%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
90
35.43%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
34.56%
(13) George Bochetto
  
13
5.12%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.15%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
11
4.33%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.41%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
89
35.04%
 
5
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
34.56%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
1.57%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.21%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
0.79%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.10%
Cast Votes:
 
254
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
97
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
2.54%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.69%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
30
10.87%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
10.77%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.36%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.67%
(24) Dave White
  
220
79.71%
 
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
77.44%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
0.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.67%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
15
5.43%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
6.73%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.34%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.36%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.67%
Cast Votes:
 
276
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
297
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
52
53.06%
 
38
71.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
59.60%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
12.24%
 
2
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
9.27%
(33) Brian Sims
  
34
34.69%
 
13
24.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
31.13%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
51
25.76%
 
6
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
26.39%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
28
14.14%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
14.81%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
39
19.70%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
18.98%
(34) John Brown
  
10
5.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.63%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
3.54%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.70%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
11
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.09%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
7
3.54%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.17%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
32
16.16%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
15.28%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
13
6.57%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.94%
Cast Votes:
 
198
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
96
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
255
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
255
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
94
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
250
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
266
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
250
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
266
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
94
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
247
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
247
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
60
7.76%
 
35
6.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
7.36%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
68
8.80%
 
47
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
8.91%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
36
4.66%
 
32
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.27%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
47
6.08%
 
24
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.50%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
32
4.14%
 
22
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.19%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
58
7.50%
 
33
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
7.05%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
64
8.28%
 
37
7.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
7.83%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
49
6.34%
 
25
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.74%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
25
3.23%
 
24
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.80%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
36
4.66%
 
30
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.12%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
43
5.56%
 
25
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.27%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
39
5.05%
 
39
7.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
6.05%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
32
4.14%
 
14
2.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
3.57%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
75
9.70%
 
47
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
9.46%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
30
3.88%
 
27
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.42%
(86) Brett Burman
  
23
2.98%
 
22
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
3.49%
(87) Robert Stump
  
36
4.66%
 
25
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
4.73%
(88) David Diano
  
20
2.59%
 
9
1.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
2.25%
Cast Votes:
 
773
100.00%
 
517
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,290
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
181
41.23%
 
15
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
41.26%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
258
58.77%
 
21
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
279
58.74%
Cast Votes:
 
439
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
475
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Michael Hayse
  
69
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3