Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 02
77 of 352 registered voters = 21.88%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
15.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
12.28%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
9
20.45%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
26.32%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
34.09%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
33.33%
(15) John Fetterman
  
13
29.55%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
28.07%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
38.46%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
37
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
20.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
9
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
60.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
13.33%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
26
60.47%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
58.93%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
9.30%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
10.71%
(33) Brian Sims
  
13
30.23%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
30.36%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
42
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
38
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
40
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
25
8.04%
 
10
7.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
7.95%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
25
8.04%
 
8
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.50%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
12
3.86%
 
9
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.77%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
17
5.47%
 
8
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.68%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
16
5.14%
 
4
3.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.55%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
25
8.04%
 
9
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
7.73%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
25
8.04%
 
11
8.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
8.18%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
21
6.75%
 
11
8.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.27%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
5.14%
 
6
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.00%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
22
7.07%
 
10
7.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.27%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
15
4.82%
 
5
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.55%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
12
3.86%
 
6
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.09%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
8
2.57%
 
7
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.41%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
26
8.36%
 
8
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
7.73%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
14
4.50%
 
3
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.86%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
2.57%
 
5
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.95%
(87) Robert Stump
  
19
6.11%
 
6
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.68%
(88) David Diano
  
5
1.61%
 
3
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.82%
Cast Votes:
 
311
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
440
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
12
48.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
48.00%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
12
48.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
48.00%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Gwenn Meltzer
  
34
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0