Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 01
176 of 622 registered voters = 28.30%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
6.98%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.35%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
27.91%
 
7
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
30.16%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
6.98%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.52%
(15) John Fetterman
  
25
58.14%
 
9
45.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
53.97%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
15
15.96%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
18.37%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
43
45.74%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
44.90%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
3.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.06%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
1.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.02%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
30
31.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
30.61%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.02%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.02%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
46
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
4.81%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.56%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
7
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.48%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
87
83.65%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
83.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.93%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
4
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.70%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
25
56.82%
 
7
36.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
50.79%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
9.09%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
11.11%
(33) Brian Sims
  
15
34.09%
 
9
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
38.10%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
29
34.52%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
34.09%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
12
14.29%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
14.77%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
11.90%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
12.50%
(34) John Brown
  
3
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.41%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.27%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.68%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.41%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
16
19.05%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
19.32%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.55%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
45
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
98
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
44
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
98
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
44
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
90
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
27
8.41%
 
15
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
7.94%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
7.48%
 
14
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
7.18%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
13
4.05%
 
13
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.91%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
20
6.23%
 
10
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
5.67%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
13
4.05%
 
9
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.16%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
25
7.79%
 
15
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
7.56%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
28
8.72%
 
9
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
6.99%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
23
7.17%
 
10
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
6.24%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
12
3.74%
 
11
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.35%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
15
4.67%
 
14
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.48%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
19
5.92%
 
12
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
5.86%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
19
5.92%
 
16
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
6.62%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
18
5.61%
 
5
2.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.35%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
27
8.41%
 
18
8.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
8.51%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
14
4.36%
 
12
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.91%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
2.49%
 
8
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.02%
(87) Robert Stump
  
12
3.74%
 
12
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
4.54%
(88) David Diano
  
4
1.25%
 
5
2.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
1.70%
Cast Votes:
 
321
100.00%
 
208
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
529
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
95
53.07%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
52.94%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
13
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.95%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
67
37.43%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
37.97%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
4
2.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.14%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Casey Cole
  
31
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0