Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER CHICHESTER TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 01
194 of 836 registered voters = 23.21%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
2.56%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.74%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
12.82%
 
6
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
15.07%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
28.21%
 
6
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
23.29%
(15) John Fetterman
  
22
56.41%
 
21
61.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
58.90%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
24
23.53%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
25.89%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
36
35.29%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
34.82%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.46%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.68%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
30
29.41%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
27.68%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.57%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.89%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
37
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
5.77%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.14%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
36
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
31.58%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.88%
(24) Dave White
  
45
43.27%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
44.74%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.63%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
13
12.50%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
14.04%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
17
44.74%
 
19
55.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
10.53%
 
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
9.72%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
44.74%
 
12
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
40.28%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
18
24.00%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
23.53%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
26.67%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
27.06%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
11
14.67%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
14.12%
(34) John Brown
  
2
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.35%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
4.00%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.71%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.35%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
4.00%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.71%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
10
13.33%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
14.12%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.06%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
39
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
94
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
28
71.79%
 
18
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
63.89%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
11
28.21%
 
15
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
36.11%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
93
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
20
6.54%
 
21
6.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
6.49%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
14
4.58%
 
22
6.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.70%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
18
5.88%
 
18
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.70%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
23
7.52%
 
15
4.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
6.01%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
13
4.25%
 
7
2.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.16%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
12
3.92%
 
22
6.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.38%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
20
6.54%
 
22
6.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
6.65%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
9.15%
 
28
8.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
8.86%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
22
7.19%
 
22
6.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.96%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
20
6.54%
 
20
6.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
6.33%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
3.92%
 
13
3.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.96%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
18
5.88%
 
22
6.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
6.33%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
19
6.21%
 
11
3.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.75%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
18
5.88%
 
21
6.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.17%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
15
4.90%
 
21
6.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.70%
(86) Brett Burman
  
12
3.92%
 
16
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.43%
(87) Robert Stump
  
12
3.92%
 
14
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.11%
(88) David Diano
  
10
3.27%
 
11
3.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
3.32%
Cast Votes:
 
306
100.00%
 
326
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
632
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
71
49.31%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
49.39%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
73
50.69%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
50.61%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
8
  
0
  
8