Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 03
56 of 239 registered voters = 23.43%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
2
16.67%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
14.29%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
41.67%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
28.57%
(15) John Fetterman
  
5
41.67%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
52.38%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
10
30.30%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
34.29%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
6
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
17.14%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
11.43%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
11
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
31.43%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.86%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.86%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
12
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
3.03%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.71%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
7
21.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
20.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
21
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
60.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.86%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.86%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.57%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
2
18.18%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
30.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
9.09%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
10.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
8
72.73%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
60.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
14
42.42%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
42.86%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
8
24.24%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
25.71%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.71%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.86%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.86%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.86%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.57%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.57%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
12
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
28
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
11
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
26
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
11
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
26
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
7
7.29%
 
4
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.36%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
8
8.33%
 
6
7.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.09%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
6
6.25%
 
5
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.36%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
5
5.21%
 
4
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.20%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
3
3.13%
 
2
2.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.89%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
10
10.42%
 
5
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.67%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
7
7.29%
 
5
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.94%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
8
8.33%
 
4
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.94%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
7
7.29%
 
4
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.36%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
7
7.29%
 
5
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.94%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
6
6.25%
 
3
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.20%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
3
3.13%
 
4
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.05%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
2
2.08%
 
5
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.05%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
7
7.29%
 
6
7.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.51%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
3
3.13%
 
4
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.05%
(86) Brett Burman
  
2
2.08%
 
5
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.05%
(87) Robert Stump
  
5
5.21%
 
3
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.62%
(88) David Diano
  
0
0.00%
 
3
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.73%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
22
44.90%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
43.40%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
8
16.33%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
18.87%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
13
26.53%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
26.42%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
6
12.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
11.32%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0