Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 02
210 of 660 registered voters = 31.82%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.38%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
32.26%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
35.71%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
19.35%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
16.67%
(15) John Fetterman
  
15
48.39%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
45.24%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
25
17.36%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
18.24%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
54
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
36.49%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
3.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.38%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.05%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
51
35.42%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
35.81%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.68%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.35%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
29
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
1.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
19
11.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
11.45%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
116
71.60%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
71.69%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
19
11.73%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.05%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
2.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.41%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
162
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
17
62.96%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
57.89%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
14.81%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
15.79%
(33) Brian Sims
  
6
22.22%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
26.32%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
28
23.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
22.40%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
16.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
16.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
26
21.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
20.80%
(34) John Brown
  
4
3.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.20%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.40%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
4.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
4.13%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.80%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
20
16.53%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
18.40%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
8.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.00%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
29
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
146
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
27
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
149
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
149
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
28
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
149
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
149
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
16
6.61%
 
10
7.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.84%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
25
10.33%
 
12
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
9.74%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
13
5.37%
 
11
7.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
6.32%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
15
6.20%
 
6
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.53%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
16
6.61%
 
4
2.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.26%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
19
7.85%
 
12
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
8.16%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
16
6.61%
 
8
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
6.32%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
9
3.72%
 
9
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.74%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
7
2.89%
 
6
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.42%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
19
7.85%
 
8
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
7.11%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
7
2.89%
 
9
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.21%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
10
4.13%
 
10
7.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.26%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
12
4.96%
 
3
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.95%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
19
7.85%
 
12
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
8.16%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
9
3.72%
 
6
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.95%
(86) Brett Burman
  
4
1.65%
 
6
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.63%
(87) Robert Stump
  
18
7.44%
 
3
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.53%
(88) David Diano
  
8
3.31%
 
3
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.89%
Cast Votes:
 
242
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
380
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
101
39.92%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
40.00%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
152
60.08%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
60.00%
Cast Votes:
 
253
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
260
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0