Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 01
137 of 790 registered voters = 17.34%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
2.17%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.90%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
9
19.57%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
17.24%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
26.09%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
24.14%
(15) John Fetterman
  
24
52.17%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
51.72%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
22.81%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
22.22%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
22
38.60%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
34.72%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.78%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
1.75%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.17%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
16
28.07%
 
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
29.17%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.39%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
3.51%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.56%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
47
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
6.78%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.76%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
15
25.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
20.27%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
29
49.15%
 
10
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
52.70%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.69%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.70%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
13.56%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
14.86%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.70%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
19
47.50%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
43.40%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
15.00%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
20.75%
(33) Brian Sims
  
15
37.50%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
35.85%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
14
26.92%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
27.27%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
13
25.00%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
24.24%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
13.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
10.61%
(34) John Brown
  
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.03%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.03%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.03%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
6
11.54%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
16.67%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
11.54%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
12.12%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
45
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
55
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
44
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
53
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
45
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
52
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
32
9.55%
 
9
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
8.95%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
32
9.55%
 
10
8.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
9.17%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
11
3.28%
 
8
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.15%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
20
5.97%
 
6
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.68%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
10
2.99%
 
6
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.49%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
32
9.55%
 
8
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
8.73%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
21
6.27%
 
10
8.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
6.77%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
27
8.06%
 
6
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.21%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
4.78%
 
8
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.24%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
17
5.07%
 
7
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.24%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
17
5.07%
 
4
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.59%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
11
3.28%
 
8
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.15%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
9
2.69%
 
4
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.84%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
29
8.66%
 
9
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
8.30%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
9
2.69%
 
8
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.71%
(86) Brett Burman
  
11
3.28%
 
5
4.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.49%
(87) Robert Stump
  
21
6.27%
 
4
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.46%
(88) David Diano
  
10
2.99%
 
3
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.84%
Cast Votes:
 
335
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
458
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
35
37.23%
 
10
32.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
36.00%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
18
19.15%
 
5
16.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
18.40%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
25
26.60%
 
9
29.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
27.20%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
16
17.02%
 
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
18.40%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Susan Johnson
  
34
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1