Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY PARK BOR PRECINCT 03
496 of 1,453 registered voters = 34.14%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
1.85%
 
5
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.68%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
28
25.93%
 
32
39.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
31.58%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
8.33%
 
10
12.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
10.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
69
63.89%
 
35
42.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
54.74%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
34
13.18%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
12.98%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
99
38.37%
 
9
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
37.89%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.16%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.11%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
3.10%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.51%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
107
41.47%
 
6
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
39.65%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.16%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.40%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
1.55%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.46%
Cast Votes:
 
258
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
285
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
102
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
12
4.36%
 
4
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.28%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
51
18.55%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
17.16%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
187
68.00%
 
17
60.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
67.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.99%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
21
7.64%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
7.59%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
1.45%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.65%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
275
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
303
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
47
47.96%
 
51
65.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
55.68%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
12.24%
 
8
10.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
11.36%
(33) Brian Sims
  
39
39.80%
 
19
24.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
32.95%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
48
21.24%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
21.05%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
49
21.68%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
21.05%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
43
19.03%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
19.43%
(34) John Brown
  
6
2.65%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.83%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
2.21%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.43%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
15
6.64%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.48%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
9
3.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.64%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
36
15.93%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
15.38%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
15
6.64%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
7.69%
Cast Votes:
 
226
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
101
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
258
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
278
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
258
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
278
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
103
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
253
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
253
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
102
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
237
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
237
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
59
6.93%
 
50
6.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
6.79%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
74
8.70%
 
64
8.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
8.59%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
43
5.05%
 
38
5.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
5.04%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
41
4.82%
 
37
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
4.86%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
42
4.94%
 
27
3.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
4.30%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
53
6.23%
 
56
7.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
6.79%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
59
6.93%
 
50
6.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
6.79%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
42
4.94%
 
43
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
5.29%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
39
4.58%
 
40
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
4.92%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
50
5.88%
 
46
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
5.98%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
34
4.00%
 
43
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
4.79%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
54
6.35%
 
53
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
6.66%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
35
4.11%
 
25
3.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
3.74%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
79
9.28%
 
60
7.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
8.66%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
41
4.82%
 
36
4.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
4.79%
(86) Brett Burman
  
26
3.06%
 
35
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
3.80%
(87) Robert Stump
  
50
5.88%
 
33
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
5.17%
(88) David Diano
  
30
3.53%
 
19
2.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.05%
Cast Votes:
 
851
100.00%
 
755
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,606
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
181
41.71%
 
13
37.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
41.36%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
253
58.29%
 
22
62.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
58.64%
Cast Votes:
 
434
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
469
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
3
  
0
  
7