Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
RIDLEY PARK BOR PRECINCT 02
334 of 1,228 registered voters = 27.20%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
7.07%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.35%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
27
27.27%
 
13
48.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
31.75%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.73%
(15) John Fetterman
  
54
54.55%
 
13
48.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
53.17%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
28
15.14%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
15.66%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
77
41.62%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
39.90%
(13) George Bochetto
  
9
4.86%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.05%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
0.54%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.01%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
59
31.89%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
30.30%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.62%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.53%
(17) Carla Sands
  
8
4.32%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.56%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
93
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
12
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
32
17.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
16.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.00%
(24) Dave White
  
119
63.98%
 
9
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
64.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
1.61%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.50%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
11
5.91%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
4
2.15%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.00%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
39
41.05%
 
16
59.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
45.08%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
13
13.68%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
13.11%
(33) Brian Sims
  
43
45.26%
 
8
29.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
41.80%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
33
20.50%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
21.26%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
30
18.63%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
17.82%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
24
14.91%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
14.94%
(34) John Brown
  
5
3.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.87%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.87%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
3.11%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.60%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
7
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.02%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
39
24.22%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
22.99%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
13
8.07%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.62%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
88
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
154
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
94
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
149
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
149
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
93
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
138
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
0
  
0
  
10
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
49
6.16%
 
21
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
6.51%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
78
9.80%
 
22
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
9.30%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
41
5.15%
 
18
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
5.49%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
46
5.78%
 
15
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.67%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
39
4.90%
 
10
3.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
4.56%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
51
6.41%
 
19
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
6.51%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
54
6.78%
 
20
7.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.88%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
42
5.28%
 
13
4.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
5.12%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
41
5.15%
 
13
4.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
5.02%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
53
6.66%
 
18
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
6.60%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
30
3.77%
 
15
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.19%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
44
5.53%
 
19
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.86%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
38
4.77%
 
9
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.37%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
59
7.41%
 
22
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
7.53%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
37
4.65%
 
16
5.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.93%
(86) Brett Burman
  
33
4.15%
 
11
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.09%
(87) Robert Stump
  
42
5.28%
 
11
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.93%
(88) David Diano
  
19
2.39%
 
7
2.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
2.42%
Cast Votes:
 
796
100.00%
 
279
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,075
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
96
38.10%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
38.29%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
156
61.90%
 
10
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
61.71%
Cast Votes:
 
252
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
1
  
0
  
10