Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY PARK BOR PRECINCT 01
401 of 1,367 registered voters = 29.33%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.19%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
22
22.22%
 
23
33.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
26.95%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
18
18.18%
 
11
16.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
17.37%
(15) John Fetterman
  
52
52.53%
 
34
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
51.50%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
44
22.68%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
22.17%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
65
33.51%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
32.55%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
2.58%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.30%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
11
5.67%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.66%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
62
31.96%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
30.19%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.52%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.89%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
3.09%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.25%
Cast Votes:
 
194
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
94
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
12
5.77%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.58%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
48
23.08%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
21.93%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
0.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.88%
(24) Dave White
  
123
59.13%
 
12
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
59.21%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
6
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.63%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
16
7.69%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.89%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.44%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.44%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
228
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
35
38.46%
 
41
60.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
47.80%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
16.48%
 
9
13.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
15.09%
(33) Brian Sims
  
41
45.05%
 
18
26.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
37.11%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
30
18.18%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
18.03%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
22
13.33%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
13.11%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
38
23.03%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
21.31%
(34) John Brown
  
6
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.28%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.73%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
5.45%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.46%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
3.64%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.83%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
32
19.39%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
21.86%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
17
10.30%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
10.38%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
90
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
183
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
87
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
171
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
93
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
178
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
54
6.94%
 
45
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
6.83%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
71
9.13%
 
60
8.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
9.03%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
42
5.40%
 
31
4.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.03%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
48
6.17%
 
37
5.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
5.86%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
42
5.40%
 
26
3.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
4.69%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
49
6.30%
 
49
7.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
6.76%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
55
7.07%
 
48
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
7.10%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
41
5.27%
 
36
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
5.31%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
34
4.37%
 
32
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
4.55%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
42
5.40%
 
47
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
6.14%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
36
4.63%
 
37
5.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.03%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
45
5.78%
 
45
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.21%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
26
3.34%
 
16
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
2.90%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
61
7.84%
 
46
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
7.38%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
34
4.37%
 
40
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.10%
(86) Brett Burman
  
29
3.73%
 
26
3.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
3.79%
(87) Robert Stump
  
41
5.27%
 
30
4.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
4.90%
(88) David Diano
  
28
3.60%
 
21
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.38%
Cast Votes:
 
778
100.00%
 
672
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,450
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
118
39.07%
 
16
45.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
39.76%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
184
60.93%
 
19
54.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
60.24%
Cast Votes:
 
302
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
337
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Shawn Conran
  
55
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1