Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 07 PRECINCT 02
462 of 1,444 registered voters = 31.99%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
4.40%
 
11
8.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
6.19%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
61
33.52%
 
42
33.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
33.55%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
32
17.58%
 
19
15.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
16.61%
(15) John Fetterman
  
81
44.51%
 
53
42.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
43.65%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
307
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
30
24.19%
 
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
22.97%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
23
18.55%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
17.57%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.61%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.03%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
4.03%
 
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.76%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
56
45.16%
 
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
43.24%
(16) Sean Gale
  
7
5.65%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.08%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.81%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.35%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
182
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
306
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
306
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
16
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
10.81%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
26
20.97%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
19.59%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
46
37.10%
 
10
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
37.84%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
5
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.38%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
20
16.13%
 
10
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
20.27%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
9
7.26%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.76%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.35%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
91
50.84%
 
78
63.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
56.15%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
37
20.67%
 
16
13.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
17.61%
(33) Brian Sims
  
51
28.49%
 
28
22.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
26.25%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
301
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
51
47.22%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
44.88%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
12
11.11%
 
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
13.39%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
8
7.41%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.09%
(34) John Brown
  
5
4.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.94%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
1.85%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.36%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.72%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.57%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
11
10.19%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
11.81%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
11
10.19%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
10.24%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
175
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
298
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
298
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
111
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
174
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
297
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
174
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
297
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
106
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
126
7.84%
 
99
7.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
225
7.66%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
103
6.41%
 
86
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
6.44%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
102
6.34%
 
87
6.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
6.44%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
70
4.35%
 
51
3.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
4.12%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
37
2.30%
 
31
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
2.32%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
73
4.54%
 
68
5.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
4.80%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
160
9.95%
 
112
8.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
9.26%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
84
5.22%
 
74
5.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
5.38%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
99
6.16%
 
82
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
6.16%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
99
6.16%
 
89
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
6.40%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
93
5.78%
 
81
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
5.92%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
135
8.40%
 
101
7.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
8.04%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
70
4.35%
 
55
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
4.26%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
94
5.85%
 
85
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
6.09%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
103
6.41%
 
80
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
6.23%
(86) Brett Burman
  
80
4.98%
 
74
5.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
5.24%
(87) Robert Stump
  
44
2.74%
 
38
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
2.79%
(88) David Diano
  
36
2.24%
 
36
2.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
2.45%
Cast Votes:
 
1,608
100.00%
 
1,329
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,937
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
92
48.17%
 
14
45.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
47.75%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
99
51.83%
 
17
54.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
52.25%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Matthew Brukman
  
118
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
17
  
14
  
0
  
31