Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 07 PRECINCT 01
377 of 1,976 registered voters = 19.08%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
6.13%
 
3
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.69%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
48
29.45%
 
33
28.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
29.24%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
28
17.18%
 
11
9.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
14.08%
(15) John Fetterman
  
77
47.24%
 
67
58.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
51.99%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
277
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
19
24.36%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
20.41%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
22
28.21%
 
6
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
28.57%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.02%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
1.28%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.04%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
31
39.74%
 
8
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
39.80%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
5.13%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.10%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.28%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.06%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
156
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
12
15.19%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
15.15%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
29
36.71%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
32.32%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
22
27.85%
 
6
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
28.28%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.02%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
12
15.19%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
16.16%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.01%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
3.80%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.04%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.01%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
79
50.64%
 
77
67.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
57.78%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
35
22.44%
 
15
13.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
18.52%
(33) Brian Sims
  
42
26.92%
 
22
19.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
23.70%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
29
42.65%
 
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
41.18%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
13.24%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
14.12%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
9
13.24%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
11.76%
(34) John Brown
  
2
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.35%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
2.94%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.53%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
4.41%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.06%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
11.76%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
11.76%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
8.82%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.24%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
152
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
264
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
264
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
71
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
154
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
265
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
265
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
67
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
111
7.60%
 
86
7.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
7.55%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
93
6.37%
 
75
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
6.43%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
92
6.30%
 
77
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
6.47%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
60
4.11%
 
33
2.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
3.56%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
41
2.81%
 
21
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
2.37%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
71
4.86%
 
71
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
5.44%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
137
9.38%
 
108
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
9.38%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
81
5.55%
 
68
5.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
5.71%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
85
5.82%
 
70
6.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
5.94%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
103
7.05%
 
79
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
6.97%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
81
5.55%
 
67
5.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
5.67%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
119
8.15%
 
93
8.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
8.12%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
55
3.77%
 
38
3.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
3.56%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
91
6.23%
 
75
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
6.36%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
88
6.03%
 
76
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
6.28%
(86) Brett Burman
  
72
4.93%
 
66
5.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
5.29%
(87) Robert Stump
  
38
2.60%
 
28
2.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
2.53%
(88) David Diano
  
42
2.88%
 
20
1.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
2.37%
Cast Votes:
 
1,460
100.00%
 
1,151
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,611
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
60
51.72%
 
15
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
50.34%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
56
48.28%
 
18
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
49.66%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Patricia L. Riley
  
113
47.88%
 
91
49.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
48.69%
(92) Jennifer Stevens
  
123
52.12%
 
92
50.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
51.31%
Cast Votes:
 
236
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
419
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0