Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 02
517 of 1,843 registered voters = 28.05%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
9
5.03%
 
4
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.69%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
75
41.90%
 
40
40.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
41.52%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
7.26%
 
6
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
6.86%
(15) John Fetterman
  
82
45.81%
 
48
48.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
46.93%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
277
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
39
19.12%
 
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
18.03%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
49
24.02%
 
5
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
23.18%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
0.98%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.72%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
3.92%
 
5
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.58%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
100
49.02%
 
13
44.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
48.50%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.29%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.47%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.72%
Cast Votes:
 
204
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
233
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
173
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
42
21.43%
 
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
21.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
36
18.37%
 
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
17.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.51%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.89%
(24) Dave White
  
55
28.06%
 
4
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
26.22%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.02%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.78%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
52
26.53%
 
10
34.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
27.56%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.51%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.89%
(28) Joe Gale
  
7
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.11%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.89%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
225
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
103
59.54%
 
55
58.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
59.18%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
32
18.50%
 
14
14.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
17.23%
(33) Brian Sims
  
38
21.97%
 
25
26.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
23.60%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
75
47.77%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
44.51%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
22
14.01%
 
7
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
15.93%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
21
13.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
11.54%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.27%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.20%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
1.91%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.20%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
11
7.01%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.24%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
1.91%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.20%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
12
7.64%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
8.79%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.40%
Cast Votes:
 
157
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
170
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
181
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
181
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
171
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
175
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
113
7.90%
 
50
7.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
7.77%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
90
6.29%
 
42
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
6.29%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
89
6.22%
 
35
5.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
5.91%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
50
3.50%
 
22
3.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
3.43%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
32
2.24%
 
14
2.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
2.19%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
79
5.52%
 
31
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
5.24%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
146
10.21%
 
74
11.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
10.49%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
75
5.24%
 
33
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
5.15%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
86
6.01%
 
40
5.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
6.01%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
93
6.50%
 
42
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
6.43%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
74
5.17%
 
37
5.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
5.29%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
122
8.53%
 
58
8.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
8.58%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
47
3.29%
 
28
4.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
3.57%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
88
6.15%
 
41
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
6.15%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
84
5.87%
 
41
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
5.96%
(86) Brett Burman
  
84
5.87%
 
38
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
5.82%
(87) Robert Stump
  
37
2.59%
 
21
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
2.76%
(88) David Diano
  
41
2.87%
 
21
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
2.96%
Cast Votes:
 
1,430
100.00%
 
668
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,098
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
166
51.08%
 
23
48.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
50.81%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
159
48.92%
 
24
51.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
49.19%
Cast Votes:
 
325
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
372
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Tara Bucci
  
105
49.07%
 
55
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
49.38%
(92) Megan Hand
  
109
50.93%
 
55
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
50.62%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
324
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0