Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
LOWER CHICHESTER TWP PRECINCT 02
173 of 986 registered voters = 17.55%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
7.41%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.22%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
9.26%
 
7
36.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
16.44%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
20
37.04%
 
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
34.25%
(15) John Fetterman
  
25
46.30%
 
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
41.10%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
21
24.14%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
23.16%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
36
41.38%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
38.95%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
4.60%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.26%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
2.30%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.16%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
21
24.14%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
26.32%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.05%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
2.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.11%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
49
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
6.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.19%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
29
32.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
29.90%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
36
40.45%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
41.24%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
5
5.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.15%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
10
11.24%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.43%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
3.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.09%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
12
23.08%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
30.56%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
28.85%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
25.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
25
48.08%
 
7
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
44.44%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
21
27.63%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
29.76%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
11.84%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
11.90%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
19.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
17.86%
(34) John Brown
  
1
1.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.19%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
2.63%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.57%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.76%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
5.26%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.95%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
14
18.42%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
17.86%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.14%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
51
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
74
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
34
61.82%
 
8
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
56.00%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
21
38.18%
 
12
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
44.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
76
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
28
7.31%
 
15
6.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
7.18%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
26
6.79%
 
16
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
7.01%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
17
4.44%
 
11
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.67%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
26
6.79%
 
11
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
6.18%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
11
2.87%
 
8
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.17%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
23
6.01%
 
15
6.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
6.34%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
21
5.48%
 
11
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.34%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
40
10.44%
 
17
7.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
9.52%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
24
6.27%
 
15
6.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.51%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
33
8.62%
 
15
6.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
8.01%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
13
3.39%
 
12
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.17%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
23
6.01%
 
16
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.51%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
17
4.44%
 
7
3.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
4.01%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
22
5.74%
 
15
6.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
6.18%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
22
5.74%
 
11
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.51%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
2.09%
 
11
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.17%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
5.74%
 
7
3.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.84%
(88) David Diano
  
7
1.83%
 
3
1.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
1.67%
Cast Votes:
 
383
100.00%
 
216
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
599
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
14
11.38%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
10.79%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
21
17.07%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
15.83%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
29
23.58%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
25.90%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
59
47.97%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
47.48%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2