Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 01
595 of 1,826 registered voters = 32.58%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
3.76%
 
8
6.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.62%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
57
26.76%
 
49
37.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
30.64%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
24
11.27%
 
11
8.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
10.12%
(15) John Fetterman
  
124
58.22%
 
62
47.69%
 
3
100.00%
 
189
54.62%
Cast Votes:
 
213
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
346
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
40
18.87%
 
8
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
20.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
50
23.58%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
22.08%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
0.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.83%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
4.25%
 
7
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.67%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
103
48.58%
 
9
32.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
46.67%
(16) Sean Gale
  
6
2.83%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.92%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
0.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.83%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
214
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
344
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
344
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
41
19.43%
 
4
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
18.83%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
44
20.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
18.41%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
1.42%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.09%
(24) Dave White
  
58
27.49%
 
9
32.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
28.03%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
5
2.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.09%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
51
24.17%
 
10
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
25.52%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
9
4.27%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.18%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.84%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
120
56.60%
 
74
58.73%
 
1
33.33%
 
195
57.18%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
30
14.15%
 
21
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
14.96%
(33) Brian Sims
  
62
29.25%
 
31
24.60%
 
2
66.67%
 
95
27.86%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
341
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
85
44.97%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
41.86%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
25
13.23%
 
13
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
17.67%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
14
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.51%
(34) John Brown
  
8
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.72%
(35) Chris Frye
  
8
4.23%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.19%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
11
5.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.12%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
1.59%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.86%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
21
11.11%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
12.56%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
14
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.51%
Cast Votes:
 
189
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
211
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
338
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
338
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
196
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
210
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
339
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
210
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
339
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
191
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
150
7.60%
 
87
7.02%
 
2
6.90%
 
239
7.37%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
126
6.39%
 
75
6.05%
 
2
6.90%
 
203
6.26%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
126
6.39%
 
69
5.56%
 
1
3.45%
 
196
6.05%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
81
4.11%
 
54
4.35%
 
2
6.90%
 
137
4.23%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
51
2.58%
 
34
2.74%
 
1
3.45%
 
86
2.65%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
90
4.56%
 
60
4.84%
 
2
6.90%
 
152
4.69%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
191
9.68%
 
110
8.87%
 
2
6.90%
 
303
9.35%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
110
5.58%
 
78
6.29%
 
2
6.90%
 
190
5.86%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
116
5.88%
 
75
6.05%
 
2
6.90%
 
193
5.95%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
138
6.99%
 
82
6.61%
 
2
6.90%
 
222
6.85%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
103
5.22%
 
60
4.84%
 
1
3.45%
 
164
5.06%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
154
7.81%
 
94
7.58%
 
1
3.45%
 
249
7.68%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
81
4.11%
 
55
4.44%
 
1
3.45%
 
137
4.23%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
121
6.13%
 
86
6.94%
 
2
6.90%
 
209
6.45%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
118
5.98%
 
68
5.48%
 
3
10.34%
 
189
5.83%
(86) Brett Burman
  
107
5.42%
 
68
5.48%
 
2
6.90%
 
177
5.46%
(87) Robert Stump
  
54
2.74%
 
44
3.55%
 
1
3.45%
 
99
3.05%
(88) David Diano
  
56
2.84%
 
41
3.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
2.99%
Cast Votes:
 
1,973
100.00%
 
1,240
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
3,242
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
161
48.35%
 
20
51.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
48.66%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
172
51.65%
 
19
48.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
51.34%
Cast Votes:
 
333
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
372
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Maureen Seasholtz
  
157
52.51%
 
97
51.05%
 
1
50.00%
 
255
51.93%
(92) Danielle Kleinman
  
142
47.49%
 
93
48.95%
 
1
50.00%
 
236
48.07%
Cast Votes:
 
299
100.00%
 
190
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
491
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0