Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 02
732 of 2,249 registered voters = 32.55%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
12
4.58%
 
15
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.38%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
84
32.06%
 
99
41.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
36.45%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
25
9.54%
 
14
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
7.77%
(15) John Fetterman
  
141
53.82%
 
112
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
253
50.40%
Cast Votes:
 
262
100.00%
 
240
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
502
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
21
12.21%
 
14
32.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
16.28%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
37
21.51%
 
5
11.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
19.53%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.58%
 
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.93%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
15
8.72%
 
5
11.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
9.30%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
94
54.65%
 
12
27.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
49.30%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.16%
 
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.33%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.16%
 
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.33%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
263
100.00%
 
241
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
504
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
263
100.00%
 
241
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
504
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
26
15.12%
 
2
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
13.08%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
32
18.60%
 
3
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
16.36%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.47%
(24) Dave White
  
48
27.91%
 
14
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
28.97%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
7
4.07%
 
10
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.94%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
55
31.98%
 
11
26.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
30.84%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
1.16%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.40%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.93%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
145
57.09%
 
156
67.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
301
61.93%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
50
19.69%
 
35
15.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
17.49%
(33) Brian Sims
  
59
23.23%
 
41
17.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
20.58%
Cast Votes:
 
254
100.00%
 
232
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
486
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
51
34.93%
 
15
36.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
35.29%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
24
16.44%
 
5
12.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
15.51%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
16
10.96%
 
4
9.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
10.70%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.07%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.74%
 
2
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.21%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
11
7.53%
 
4
9.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.02%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.05%
 
1
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.14%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
26
17.81%
 
8
19.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
18.18%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
6.16%
 
2
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.88%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
250
100.00%
 
237
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
487
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
250
100.00%
 
237
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
487
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
161
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
255
100.00%
 
237
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
492
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
255
100.00%
 
237
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
492
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
154
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
189
7.65%
 
148
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
337
7.28%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
152
6.15%
 
126
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
278
6.01%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
153
6.19%
 
134
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
287
6.20%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
111
4.49%
 
72
3.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
3.95%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
62
2.51%
 
67
3.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
2.79%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
109
4.41%
 
99
4.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
4.49%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
235
9.51%
 
211
9.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
446
9.64%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
129
5.22%
 
110
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
5.16%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
148
5.99%
 
104
4.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
252
5.45%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
168
6.80%
 
130
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
298
6.44%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
126
5.10%
 
115
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
5.21%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
204
8.26%
 
182
8.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
386
8.34%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
129
5.22%
 
111
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
5.19%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
143
5.79%
 
127
5.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
5.83%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
149
6.03%
 
125
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
5.92%
(86) Brett Burman
  
136
5.51%
 
135
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
5.86%
(87) Robert Stump
  
61
2.47%
 
78
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
3.00%
(88) David Diano
  
66
2.67%
 
84
3.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
3.24%
Cast Votes:
 
2,470
100.00%
 
2,158
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,628
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
7
  
0
  
9
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
136
48.23%
 
34
49.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
48.43%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
146
51.77%
 
35
50.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
51.57%
Cast Votes:
 
282
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
351
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Bruce Bikin
  
145
48.33%
 
146
48.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
291
48.66%
(92) Tsiwen Law
  
155
51.67%
 
152
51.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
307
51.34%
Cast Votes:
 
300
100.00%
 
298
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
598
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
3
  
0
  
5