Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 01
238 of 1,273 registered voters = 18.70%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.34%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
31
27.68%
 
18
30.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
28.65%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
16
14.29%
 
6
10.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
12.87%
(15) John Fetterman
  
61
54.46%
 
35
59.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
56.14%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
10
18.52%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
18.46%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
18
33.33%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
33.85%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.85%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.08%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.15%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
20
37.04%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
36.92%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.54%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
112
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
20.75%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
20.63%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
16
30.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
25.40%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.59%
(24) Dave White
  
15
28.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
23.81%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.89%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.17%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
15.09%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
22.22%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.59%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.59%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
77
71.30%
 
43
76.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
73.17%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
14
12.96%
 
6
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.20%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
15.74%
 
7
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
14.63%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
22
45.83%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
41.07%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
18.75%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
23.21%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
10.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.93%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.79%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.79%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.57%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
6.25%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
10.71%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
10.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.93%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
107
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
51
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
109
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
50
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
86
7.70%
 
44
8.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
7.85%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
73
6.54%
 
32
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
6.34%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
70
6.27%
 
34
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
6.28%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
39
3.49%
 
25
4.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
3.86%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
1.97%
 
14
2.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
2.17%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
58
5.19%
 
31
5.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
5.37%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
96
8.59%
 
52
9.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
8.93%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
67
6.00%
 
36
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
6.22%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
74
6.62%
 
29
5.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
6.22%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
76
6.80%
 
32
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
6.52%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
66
5.91%
 
29
5.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
5.73%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
93
8.33%
 
40
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
8.03%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
34
3.04%
 
25
4.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
3.56%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
77
6.89%
 
35
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
6.76%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
75
6.71%
 
28
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
6.22%
(86) Brett Burman
  
62
5.55%
 
28
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
5.43%
(87) Robert Stump
  
26
2.33%
 
13
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
2.35%
(88) David Diano
  
23
2.06%
 
13
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
2.17%
Cast Votes:
 
1,117
100.00%
 
540
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,657
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
46
49.46%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
49.54%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
47
50.54%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
50.46%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Linda Leighbody
  
77
54.23%
 
40
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
54.67%
(92) Chris Hatch
  
65
45.77%
 
32
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
45.33%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1