Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 02
585 of 2,010 registered voters = 29.10%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
3.39%
 
9
5.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.27%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
74
41.81%
 
76
44.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
42.74%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
8.47%
 
13
7.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
7.98%
(15) John Fetterman
  
82
46.33%
 
74
43.02%
 
2
100.00%
 
158
45.01%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
172
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
351
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
31
17.92%
 
7
14.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
17.04%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
44
25.43%
 
7
14.89%
 
1
33.33%
 
52
23.32%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
3
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.35%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
2.31%
 
6
12.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.48%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
88
50.87%
 
21
44.68%
 
2
66.67%
 
111
49.78%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
2.89%
 
2
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.14%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.58%
 
1
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.90%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
178
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
349
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
349
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
35
20.00%
 
4
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
17.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
29
16.57%
 
5
10.42%
 
1
50.00%
 
35
15.56%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
1.71%
 
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.78%
(24) Dave White
  
71
40.57%
 
24
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
42.22%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
2.29%
 
3
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.11%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
28
16.00%
 
10
20.83%
 
1
50.00%
 
39
17.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
1.71%
 
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.78%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.89%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
225
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
100
58.48%
 
105
64.81%
 
1
50.00%
 
206
61.49%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
25
14.62%
 
22
13.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
14.03%
(33) Brian Sims
  
46
26.90%
 
35
21.60%
 
1
50.00%
 
82
24.48%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
335
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
94
60.26%
 
18
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
56.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
27
17.31%
 
10
23.81%
 
1
50.00%
 
38
19.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
11
7.05%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
0.64%
 
2
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.50%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
1.28%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.50%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
3.21%
 
3
7.14%
 
1
50.00%
 
9
4.50%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
3
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.50%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
14
8.97%
 
2
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
8.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
1.28%
 
2
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.00%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
174
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
342
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
174
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
342
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
160
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
206
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
206
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
178
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
345
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
345
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
160
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
204
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
204
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
132
7.47%
 
106
7.54%
 
1
7.69%
 
239
7.50%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
110
6.23%
 
92
6.54%
 
1
7.69%
 
203
6.37%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
113
6.40%
 
91
6.47%
 
1
7.69%
 
205
6.43%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
58
3.28%
 
47
3.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
3.30%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
38
2.15%
 
31
2.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
2.17%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
88
4.98%
 
79
5.62%
 
1
7.69%
 
168
5.27%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
166
9.39%
 
140
9.96%
 
1
7.69%
 
307
9.64%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
101
5.72%
 
85
6.05%
 
1
7.69%
 
187
5.87%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
112
6.34%
 
86
6.12%
 
1
7.69%
 
199
6.25%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
118
6.68%
 
92
6.54%
 
1
7.69%
 
211
6.62%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
104
5.89%
 
86
6.12%
 
1
7.69%
 
191
5.99%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
148
8.38%
 
107
7.61%
 
1
7.69%
 
256
8.04%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
66
3.74%
 
46
3.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
3.52%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
110
6.23%
 
88
6.26%
 
1
7.69%
 
199
6.25%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
112
6.34%
 
83
5.90%
 
1
7.69%
 
196
6.15%
(86) Brett Burman
  
99
5.60%
 
80
5.69%
 
1
7.69%
 
180
5.65%
(87) Robert Stump
  
43
2.43%
 
31
2.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
2.32%
(88) David Diano
  
49
2.77%
 
36
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
2.67%
Cast Votes:
 
1,767
100.00%
 
1,406
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
3,186
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
143
47.99%
 
37
48.05%
 
2
66.67%
 
182
48.15%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
155
52.01%
 
40
51.95%
 
1
33.33%
 
196
51.85%
Cast Votes:
 
298
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
378
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Michele Hunn
  
108
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
1
  
0
  
7