Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 04 PRECINCT 01
514 of 1,530 registered voters = 33.59%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
2.84%
 
9
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.94%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
60
42.55%
 
47
38.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
40.68%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
6.38%
 
6
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.70%
(15) John Fetterman
  
68
48.23%
 
60
49.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
48.67%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
48
22.97%
 
6
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
22.31%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
52
24.88%
 
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
22.73%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
2.87%
 
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.89%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
2.87%
 
6
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.96%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
92
44.02%
 
13
39.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
43.39%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
1.91%
 
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.48%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.48%
 
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.24%
Cast Votes:
 
209
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
141
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
264
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
264
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
31
14.83%
 
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
15.83%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
41
19.62%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
17.92%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.83%
(24) Dave White
  
85
40.67%
 
12
38.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
40.42%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
5
2.39%
 
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.50%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
41
19.62%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
18.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
0.96%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.67%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
0.96%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.67%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
0.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.83%
Cast Votes:
 
209
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
85
64.89%
 
83
72.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
68.29%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
11.45%
 
9
7.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
9.76%
(33) Brian Sims
  
31
23.66%
 
23
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
21.95%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
97
53.30%
 
10
34.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
50.71%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
26
14.29%
 
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
15.17%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
13
7.14%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.64%
(34) John Brown
  
6
3.30%
 
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.27%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
0.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.47%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
2.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.37%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
3.30%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.79%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
15
8.24%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
7.58%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
13
7.14%
 
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
9.00%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
136
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
191
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
140
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
260
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
260
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
185
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
96
7.35%
 
79
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
7.19%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
87
6.66%
 
69
6.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
6.41%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
88
6.73%
 
73
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
6.62%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
39
2.98%
 
34
3.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
3.00%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
18
1.38%
 
20
1.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
1.56%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
76
5.81%
 
57
5.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
5.47%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
118
9.03%
 
111
9.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
9.41%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
82
6.27%
 
59
5.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
5.80%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
79
6.04%
 
67
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
6.00%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
92
7.04%
 
71
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
6.70%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
83
6.35%
 
68
6.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
6.21%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
109
8.34%
 
93
8.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
8.30%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
37
2.83%
 
44
3.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
3.33%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
87
6.66%
 
72
6.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
6.54%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
80
6.12%
 
73
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
6.29%
(86) Brett Burman
  
84
6.43%
 
77
6.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
6.62%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
1.91%
 
29
2.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
2.22%
(88) David Diano
  
27
2.07%
 
30
2.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
2.34%
Cast Votes:
 
1,307
100.00%
 
1,126
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,433
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
165
48.67%
 
22
48.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
48.70%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
174
51.33%
 
23
51.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
51.30%
Cast Votes:
 
339
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
384
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Lisa Goldstein
  
90
56.25%
 
92
56.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
56.52%
(92) JoAnn Uricheck
  
70
43.75%
 
70
43.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
43.48%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
322
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0