Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 02
495 of 2,182 registered voters = 22.69%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
2.67%
 
8
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.20%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
54
36.00%
 
53
38.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
37.41%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
10.00%
 
13
9.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
9.79%
(15) John Fetterman
  
77
51.33%
 
62
45.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
48.60%
Cast Votes:
 
150
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
286
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
46
27.22%
 
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
24.26%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
49
28.99%
 
5
15.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
26.73%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.18%
 
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.49%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
2.37%
 
10
30.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.93%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
62
36.69%
 
11
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
36.14%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
2.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.48%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.59%
 
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.98%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
142
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
278
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
278
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
34
20.24%
 
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
18.32%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
42
25.00%
 
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
22.28%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
(24) Dave White
  
49
29.17%
 
9
26.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
28.71%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
2.38%
 
2
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.97%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
33
19.64%
 
10
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
21.29%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.49%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
2.98%
 
2
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.47%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
2
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.99%
Cast Votes:
 
168
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
72
52.55%
 
81
61.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
57.09%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
23
16.79%
 
24
18.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
17.54%
(33) Brian Sims
  
42
30.66%
 
26
19.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
25.37%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
73
50.34%
 
11
34.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
47.46%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
18
12.41%
 
4
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
12.43%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
10.34%
 
2
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
9.60%
(34) John Brown
  
3
2.07%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.26%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.76%
 
4
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.52%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
6.90%
 
2
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.78%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.69%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.13%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
15
10.34%
 
6
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
11.86%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
4.14%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.95%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
137
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
145
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
144
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
278
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
278
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
140
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
97
7.70%
 
84
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
7.42%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
80
6.35%
 
80
6.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
6.56%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
83
6.59%
 
78
6.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
6.60%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
55
4.37%
 
32
2.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
3.57%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
36
2.86%
 
18
1.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
2.21%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
62
4.92%
 
69
5.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
5.37%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
120
9.53%
 
111
9.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
231
9.47%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
67
5.32%
 
70
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
5.62%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
70
5.56%
 
74
6.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
5.91%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
84
6.67%
 
82
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
6.81%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
65
5.16%
 
72
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
5.62%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
104
8.26%
 
92
7.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
8.04%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
49
3.89%
 
40
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
3.65%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
81
6.43%
 
79
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
6.56%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
69
5.48%
 
82
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
6.19%
(86) Brett Burman
  
64
5.08%
 
70
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
5.50%
(87) Robert Stump
  
36
2.86%
 
23
1.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
2.42%
(88) David Diano
  
37
2.94%
 
23
1.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
2.46%
Cast Votes:
 
1,259
100.00%
 
1,179
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,438
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
14
  
0
  
14
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
130
50.00%
 
20
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
50.00%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
130
50.00%
 
20
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
260
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Robert F. Armstrong
  
75
48.08%
 
90
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
47.69%
(92) Sara Wallace
  
81
51.92%
 
100
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
52.31%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
190
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
346
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0