Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 01
290 of 981 registered voters = 29.56%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
6.56%
 
5
7.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.91%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
48
39.34%
 
30
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
41.49%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
9.02%
 
4
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
7.98%
(15) John Fetterman
  
55
45.08%
 
27
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
43.62%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
23
23.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
23.47%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
28
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
28.57%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.04%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.04%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
3.13%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.08%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
41
42.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
41.84%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
122
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
11.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.34%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
24
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
24.74%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
33
34.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
34.02%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.03%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
24
25.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
25.77%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.03%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.03%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.03%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
65
54.62%
 
46
70.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
60.33%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
16
13.45%
 
7
10.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
12.50%
(33) Brian Sims
  
38
31.93%
 
12
18.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
27.17%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
36
43.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
42.35%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
16
19.28%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
20.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.88%
(34) John Brown
  
2
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.35%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.88%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
4.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.71%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
10
12.05%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
12.94%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.88%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
117
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
84
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
116
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
79
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
82
7.55%
 
44
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
7.32%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
74
6.81%
 
40
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
6.62%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
69
6.35%
 
39
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
6.28%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
44
4.05%
 
25
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
4.01%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
27
2.49%
 
9
1.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
2.09%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
52
4.79%
 
33
5.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
4.94%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
102
9.39%
 
60
9.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
9.41%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
55
5.06%
 
38
5.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
5.40%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
70
6.45%
 
41
6.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
6.45%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
76
7.00%
 
45
7.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
7.03%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
63
5.80%
 
33
5.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
5.58%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
86
7.92%
 
52
8.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
8.02%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
39
3.59%
 
23
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
3.60%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
66
6.08%
 
42
6.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
6.28%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
65
5.99%
 
40
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
6.10%
(86) Brett Burman
  
60
5.52%
 
33
5.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
5.40%
(87) Robert Stump
  
33
3.04%
 
20
3.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
3.08%
(88) David Diano
  
23
2.12%
 
18
2.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
2.38%
Cast Votes:
 
1,086
100.00%
 
635
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,721
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
0
  
0
  
15
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
65
46.43%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
46.48%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
75
53.57%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
53.52%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Terrence Quirin
  
68
47.22%
 
37
44.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
46.26%
(92) Geeta S. Palshikar
  
76
52.78%
 
46
55.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
53.74%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2