Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 03
16 of 251 registered voters = 6.37%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
14.29%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
5
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
62.50%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
57.14%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
62.50%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
1
20.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
5
83.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
85.71%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
3
9.68%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.57%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
3
9.68%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.57%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
2
6.45%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
7.14%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.86%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
1
3.23%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.71%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
5
16.13%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
11.43%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
1
3.23%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.71%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
2
6.45%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
7.14%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
2
6.45%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
7.14%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
0
0.00%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.29%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
1
3.23%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.71%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.86%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
2
6.45%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
7.14%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
1
3.23%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.71%
(86) Brett Burman
  
1
3.23%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.71%
(87) Robert Stump
  
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.43%
(88) David Diano
  
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.86%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
50.00%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
6
46.15%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
0
  
0
  
8