Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 02
281 of 1,286 registered voters = 21.85%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
3.09%
 
3
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.70%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
35
36.08%
 
25
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
37.04%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
10.31%
 
3
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.02%
(15) John Fetterman
  
49
50.52%
 
34
52.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
51.23%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
12
12.24%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
14.29%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
26
26.53%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
23.53%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.84%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
2.04%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.20%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
56
57.14%
 
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
55.46%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.02%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.68%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
96
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
17
17.71%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
16.24%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
17
17.71%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
15.38%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.85%
(24) Dave White
  
39
40.63%
 
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
41.88%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.85%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
16
16.67%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
17.09%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.85%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
3.13%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.27%
(29) Jake Corman
  
3
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.56%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
62
66.67%
 
43
69.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
67.74%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
7.53%
 
11
17.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
11.61%
(33) Brian Sims
  
24
25.81%
 
8
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
20.65%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
45
56.25%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
51.52%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
7
8.75%
 
7
36.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.14%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
8
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.08%
(34) John Brown
  
1
1.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.01%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
6.25%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.06%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
1.25%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.04%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.04%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
8.75%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.08%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
2.50%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.03%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
95
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
89
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
92
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
86
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
74
7.73%
 
38
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
7.51%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
67
7.00%
 
34
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
6.77%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
65
6.79%
 
35
6.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
6.70%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
27
2.82%
 
16
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
2.88%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
19
1.99%
 
10
1.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
1.94%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
55
5.75%
 
29
5.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
5.63%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
87
9.09%
 
52
9.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
9.32%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
66
6.90%
 
28
5.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
6.30%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
68
7.11%
 
37
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
7.04%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
68
7.11%
 
30
5.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
6.57%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
60
6.27%
 
30
5.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.03%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
73
7.63%
 
45
8.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
7.91%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
22
2.30%
 
21
3.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
2.88%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
61
6.37%
 
33
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
6.30%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
63
6.58%
 
35
6.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
6.57%
(86) Brett Burman
  
56
5.85%
 
31
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
5.83%
(87) Robert Stump
  
17
1.78%
 
16
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
2.21%
(88) David Diano
  
9
0.94%
 
15
2.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
1.61%
Cast Votes:
 
957
100.00%
 
535
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,492
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
78
50.32%
 
15
51.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
50.54%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
77
49.68%
 
14
48.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
49.46%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) James Bowdre
  
58
51.33%
 
42
50.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
51.02%
(92) Daniel Diefenderfer
  
55
48.67%
 
41
49.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
48.98%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0