Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 01
360 of 1,034 registered voters = 34.82%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
1.89%
 
5
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.74%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
37
34.91%
 
40
49.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
41.18%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
7
6.60%
 
4
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.88%
(15) John Fetterman
  
60
56.60%
 
32
39.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
49.20%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
25
17.48%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
16.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
23
16.08%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
15.48%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
6.29%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.93%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
85
59.44%
 
12
48.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
57.74%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
106
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
24
16.90%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
14.97%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
25
17.61%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
16.17%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
2.11%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.40%
(24) Dave White
  
52
36.62%
 
7
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
35.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.70%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
33
23.24%
 
10
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
25.75%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.70%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.80%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.41%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.80%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
60
60.00%
 
38
49.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
55.37%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
19
19.00%
 
14
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
18.64%
(33) Brian Sims
  
21
21.00%
 
25
32.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
25.99%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
67
60.91%
 
8
34.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
56.39%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
15.45%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
15.04%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.26%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.50%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
3.64%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.26%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
2.73%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.51%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.26%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
4.55%
 
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.27%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.50%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
106
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
131
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
106
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
124
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
78
7.41%
 
49
7.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
7.41%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
69
6.55%
 
39
5.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
6.30%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
72
6.84%
 
39
5.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
6.47%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
24
2.28%
 
22
3.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
2.68%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
15
1.42%
 
12
1.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
1.57%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
62
5.89%
 
35
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
5.66%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
94
8.93%
 
66
9.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
9.33%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
67
6.36%
 
41
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
6.30%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
72
6.84%
 
39
5.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
6.47%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
69
6.55%
 
46
6.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
6.71%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
65
6.17%
 
33
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
5.71%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
86
8.17%
 
53
8.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
8.10%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
36
3.42%
 
25
3.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
3.56%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
67
6.36%
 
50
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
6.82%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
73
6.93%
 
42
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
6.71%
(86) Brett Burman
  
64
6.08%
 
35
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
5.77%
(87) Robert Stump
  
20
1.90%
 
16
2.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
2.10%
(88) David Diano
  
20
1.90%
 
20
3.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
2.33%
Cast Votes:
 
1,053
100.00%
 
662
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,715
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
109
48.44%
 
18
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
48.29%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
116
51.56%
 
20
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
51.71%
Cast Votes:
 
225
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Anthony J. Vetrano
  
58
48.33%
 
49
51.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
49.54%
(92) Sam Ullman
  
62
51.67%
 
47
48.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
50.46%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1