Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
LOWER CHICHESTER TWP PRECINCT 01
238 of 1,119 registered voters = 21.27%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
5.13%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.15%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
11
28.21%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
24.62%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
33.33%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
29.23%
(15) John Fetterman
  
13
33.33%
 
13
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
40.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
27
18.24%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
19.25%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
59
39.86%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
38.51%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.70%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.11%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
2.03%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.48%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
45
30.41%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
30.43%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.86%
(17) Carla Sands
  
7
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.35%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
33
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
12
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.02%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
43
27.22%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
26.32%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.58%
(24) Dave White
  
80
50.63%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
49.12%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
2.53%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.92%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
16
10.13%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
12.28%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.58%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.63%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.17%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
13
37.14%
 
17
73.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
51.72%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.45%
(33) Brian Sims
  
20
57.14%
 
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
44.83%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
32
25.81%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
24.09%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
14
11.29%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.14%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
26
20.97%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
19.71%
(34) John Brown
  
5
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.65%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
1.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.46%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
8.06%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.49%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.92%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
17
13.71%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
15.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
14
11.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
10.22%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
32
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
134
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
23
58.97%
 
11
45.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
53.97%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
16
41.03%
 
13
54.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
46.03%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
134
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
18
7.00%
 
17
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
6.86%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
16
6.23%
 
15
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
6.08%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
10
3.89%
 
16
6.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.10%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
19
7.39%
 
9
3.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.49%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
8
3.11%
 
5
1.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.55%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
15
5.84%
 
14
5.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.69%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
13
5.06%
 
19
7.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.27%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
29
11.28%
 
19
7.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
9.41%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
6.23%
 
18
7.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
6.67%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
17
6.61%
 
18
7.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
6.86%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
7
2.72%
 
13
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.92%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
14
5.45%
 
19
7.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
6.47%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
18
7.00%
 
10
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.49%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
14
5.45%
 
20
7.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
6.67%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
13
5.06%
 
19
7.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.27%
(86) Brett Burman
  
15
5.84%
 
12
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.29%
(87) Robert Stump
  
11
4.28%
 
6
2.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.33%
(88) David Diano
  
4
1.56%
 
4
1.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.57%
Cast Votes:
 
257
100.00%
 
253
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
510
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
43
17.84%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
18.05%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
48
19.92%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
19.55%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
49
20.33%
 
9
36.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
21.80%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
101
41.91%
 
7
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
40.60%
Cast Votes:
 
241
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
266
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4