Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
ASTON TWP WD 01
489 of 1,545 registered voters = 31.65%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
2.13%
 
3
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.59%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
27
28.72%
 
39
39.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
34.20%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
6.38%
 
9
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
7.77%
(15) John Fetterman
  
59
62.77%
 
48
48.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
55.44%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
42
16.94%
 
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
15.66%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
103
41.53%
 
10
30.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
40.21%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.21%
 
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.42%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
10
4.03%
 
8
24.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.41%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
76
30.65%
 
8
24.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
29.89%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
2.02%
 
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.14%
(17) Carla Sands
  
9
3.63%
 
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.27%
Cast Votes:
 
248
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
90
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
18
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.16%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
79
30.62%
 
2
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
27.74%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
2
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.68%
(24) Dave White
  
123
47.67%
 
22
64.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
49.66%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
0.78%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.03%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
29
11.24%
 
5
14.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
11.64%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
1.55%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.71%
(29) Jake Corman
  
3
1.16%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.37%
Cast Votes:
 
258
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
292
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
50
53.76%
 
48
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
51.85%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
13
13.98%
 
11
11.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
12.70%
(33) Brian Sims
  
30
32.26%
 
37
38.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
35.45%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
37
18.41%
 
6
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
18.61%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
28
13.93%
 
5
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
14.29%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
37
18.41%
 
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
17.75%
(34) John Brown
  
13
6.47%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.93%
(35) Chris Frye
  
9
4.48%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
15
7.46%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.36%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
1.99%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.03%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
38
18.91%
 
5
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
18.61%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
20
9.95%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
9.09%
Cast Votes:
 
201
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
231
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
91
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
234
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
234
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
90
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
228
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
260
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
228
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
260
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
72
8.24%
 
64
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
7.43%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
50
5.72%
 
55
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
5.73%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
40
4.58%
 
60
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
5.46%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
47
5.38%
 
44
4.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
4.97%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
37
4.23%
 
40
4.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
4.21%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
55
6.29%
 
54
5.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
5.95%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
59
6.75%
 
73
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
7.21%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
61
6.98%
 
53
5.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
6.23%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
40
4.58%
 
48
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
4.81%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
53
6.06%
 
64
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
6.39%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
42
4.81%
 
44
4.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
4.70%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
56
6.41%
 
69
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
6.83%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
30
3.43%
 
40
4.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
3.82%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
69
7.89%
 
68
7.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
7.48%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
39
4.46%
 
50
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
4.86%
(86) Brett Burman
  
31
3.55%
 
51
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
4.48%
(87) Robert Stump
  
60
6.86%
 
50
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
6.01%
(88) David Diano
  
33
3.78%
 
30
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
3.44%
Cast Votes:
 
874
100.00%
 
957
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,831
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
154
36.84%
 
20
32.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
36.25%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
98
23.44%
 
4
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
21.25%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
124
29.67%
 
27
43.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
31.46%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
42
10.05%
 
11
17.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
11.04%
Cast Votes:
 
418
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
480
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Albert H. Schuster
  
58
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2