Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 02
314 of 941 registered voters = 33.37%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
5.69%
 
1
1.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.90%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
40
32.52%
 
25
30.86%
 
1
100.00%
 
66
32.20%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
7.32%
 
2
2.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.37%
(15) John Fetterman
  
67
54.47%
 
53
65.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
58.54%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
205
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
20
20.83%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
19.63%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
23
23.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
21.50%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.87%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
7.29%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.48%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
42
43.75%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
44.86%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.04%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.80%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.04%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.87%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
121
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
14
14.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
13.08%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
28
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
26.17%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
28
29.17%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
28.97%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
2.08%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.67%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
19
19.79%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
19.63%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.87%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
2.08%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.67%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.93%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
76
63.33%
 
53
67.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
64.50%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
16
13.33%
 
7
8.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
11.50%
(33) Brian Sims
  
28
23.33%
 
19
24.05%
 
1
100.00%
 
48
24.00%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
36
44.44%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
42.39%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
11.11%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.87%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
8.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.61%
(34) John Brown
  
3
3.70%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.35%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.43%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.35%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.47%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.35%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
9.88%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.87%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
8.64%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.78%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
121
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
200
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
83
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
122
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
203
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
85
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
86
7.34%
 
46
6.67%
 
1
7.69%
 
133
7.10%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
80
6.83%
 
45
6.52%
 
1
7.69%
 
126
6.72%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
66
5.64%
 
44
6.38%
 
1
7.69%
 
111
5.92%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
44
3.76%
 
23
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
3.58%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
23
1.96%
 
15
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
2.03%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
60
5.12%
 
36
5.22%
 
1
7.69%
 
97
5.18%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
110
9.39%
 
72
10.43%
 
1
7.69%
 
183
9.77%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
63
5.38%
 
40
5.80%
 
1
7.69%
 
104
5.55%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
78
6.66%
 
41
5.94%
 
1
7.69%
 
120
6.40%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
77
6.58%
 
41
5.94%
 
1
7.69%
 
119
6.35%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
63
5.38%
 
45
6.52%
 
1
7.69%
 
109
5.82%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
96
8.20%
 
51
7.39%
 
1
7.69%
 
148
7.90%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
47
4.01%
 
24
3.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
3.79%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
75
6.40%
 
43
6.23%
 
1
7.69%
 
119
6.35%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
79
6.75%
 
43
6.23%
 
1
7.69%
 
123
6.56%
(86) Brett Burman
  
68
5.81%
 
40
5.80%
 
1
7.69%
 
109
5.82%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
1.88%
 
22
3.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
2.35%
(88) David Diano
  
34
2.90%
 
19
2.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
2.83%
Cast Votes:
 
1,171
100.00%
 
690
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,874
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
70
50.36%
 
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
49.35%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
69
49.64%
 
9
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
50.65%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Anna Badey
  
83
51.23%
 
56
48.70%
 
1
50.00%
 
140
50.18%
(92) Douglas McCone
  
79
48.77%
 
59
51.30%
 
1
50.00%
 
139
49.82%
Cast Votes:
 
162
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
279
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0