Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 01
571 of 1,747 registered voters = 32.68%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
4.21%
 
5
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.76%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
64
33.68%
 
66
44.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
133
38.44%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
24
12.63%
 
14
9.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
10.98%
(15) John Fetterman
  
94
49.47%
 
65
43.33%
 
3
50.00%
 
162
46.82%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
346
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
44
23.40%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
23.36%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
43
22.87%
 
3
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
21.50%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.60%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.87%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
4.26%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.67%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
83
44.15%
 
11
42.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
43.93%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
2.66%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.80%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.06%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.87%
Cast Votes:
 
188
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
192
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
345
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
345
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
38
20.21%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
18.31%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
34
18.09%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
16.43%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
1.60%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.88%
(24) Dave White
  
58
30.85%
 
8
32.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
30.99%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
2.13%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.35%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
45
23.94%
 
10
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
25.82%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
1.06%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.41%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.47%
(29) Jake Corman
  
4
2.13%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.35%
Cast Votes:
 
188
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
123
66.13%
 
103
71.53%
 
3
50.00%
 
229
68.15%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
23
12.37%
 
21
14.58%
 
1
16.67%
 
45
13.39%
(33) Brian Sims
  
40
21.51%
 
20
13.89%
 
2
33.33%
 
62
18.45%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
336
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
43
29.45%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
31.10%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
25
17.12%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
17.07%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
10.27%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
10.37%
(34) John Brown
  
5
3.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.05%
(35) Chris Frye
  
9
6.16%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.10%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.66%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
3.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.05%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
26
17.81%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
17.68%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
8.22%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.93%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
187
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
340
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
340
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
168
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
168
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
190
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
342
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
342
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
160
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
143
7.83%
 
105
7.50%
 
5
7.35%
 
253
7.68%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
127
6.95%
 
92
6.57%
 
4
5.88%
 
223
6.77%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
122
6.68%
 
87
6.21%
 
3
4.41%
 
212
6.43%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
55
3.01%
 
47
3.36%
 
4
5.88%
 
106
3.22%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
42
2.30%
 
41
2.93%
 
2
2.94%
 
85
2.58%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
98
5.36%
 
74
5.29%
 
4
5.88%
 
176
5.34%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
167
9.14%
 
133
9.50%
 
5
7.35%
 
305
9.26%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
109
5.97%
 
79
5.64%
 
4
5.88%
 
192
5.83%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
112
6.13%
 
85
6.07%
 
3
4.41%
 
200
6.07%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
122
6.68%
 
92
6.57%
 
5
7.35%
 
219
6.65%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
98
5.36%
 
75
5.36%
 
5
7.35%
 
178
5.40%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
143
7.83%
 
109
7.79%
 
4
5.88%
 
256
7.77%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
62
3.39%
 
55
3.93%
 
3
4.41%
 
120
3.64%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
123
6.73%
 
87
6.21%
 
5
7.35%
 
215
6.53%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
117
6.40%
 
92
6.57%
 
4
5.88%
 
213
6.46%
(86) Brett Burman
  
106
5.80%
 
71
5.07%
 
4
5.88%
 
181
5.49%
(87) Robert Stump
  
44
2.41%
 
41
2.93%
 
2
2.94%
 
87
2.64%
(88) David Diano
  
37
2.03%
 
35
2.50%
 
2
2.94%
 
74
2.25%
Cast Votes:
 
1,827
100.00%
 
1,400
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
3,295
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
141
47.96%
 
17
51.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
48.32%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
153
52.04%
 
16
48.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
51.68%
Cast Votes:
 
294
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
327
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Margaret Swisher
  
124
52.54%
 
109
52.40%
 
5
62.50%
 
238
52.65%
(92) Gary Lee Rathsmill
  
112
47.46%
 
99
47.60%
 
3
37.50%
 
214
47.35%
Cast Votes:
 
236
100.00%
 
208
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
452
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0