Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER PROVIDENCE TWP DISTRICT 05
660 of 1,821 registered voters = 36.24%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
6.25%
 
3
2.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.80%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
51
39.84%
 
44
43.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
41.48%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
3.91%
 
7
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.24%
(15) John Fetterman
  
64
50.00%
 
47
46.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
48.47%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
94
26.40%
 
12
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
25.30%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
113
31.74%
 
8
12.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
28.88%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
1.69%
 
2
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.91%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
1.97%
 
3
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.39%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
120
33.71%
 
31
49.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
36.04%
(16) Sean Gale
  
9
2.53%
 
2
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.63%
(17) Carla Sands
  
7
1.97%
 
5
7.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.86%
Cast Votes:
 
356
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
419
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
125
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
36
10.00%
 
8
12.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
10.35%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
82
22.78%
 
1
1.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
19.53%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.28%
 
2
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.71%
(24) Dave White
  
173
48.06%
 
34
52.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
48.71%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
7
1.94%
 
5
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.82%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
48
13.33%
 
13
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
14.35%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
0.56%
 
2
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.94%
(28) Joe Gale
  
9
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.12%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
0.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.47%
Cast Votes:
 
360
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
425
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
86
68.80%
 
68
71.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
70.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
13
10.40%
 
15
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
12.73%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
20.80%
 
12
12.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
17.27%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
83
28.04%
 
11
19.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
26.70%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
57
19.26%
 
9
16.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
18.75%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
43
14.53%
 
3
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
13.07%
(34) John Brown
  
7
2.36%
 
4
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.13%
(35) Chris Frye
  
8
2.70%
 
5
8.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.69%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
15
5.07%
 
1
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.55%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
9
3.04%
 
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.13%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
50
16.89%
 
19
33.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
19.60%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
24
8.11%
 
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
7.39%
Cast Votes:
 
296
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
352
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
124
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
337
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
396
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
337
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
396
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
125
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
316
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
375
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
316
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
375
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
124
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
102
  
5
  
0
  
107
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
102
9.56%
 
72
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
8.29%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
50
4.69%
 
60
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
5.24%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
42
3.94%
 
62
6.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
4.95%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
53
4.97%
 
43
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
4.57%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
45
4.22%
 
40
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
4.05%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
81
7.59%
 
56
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
6.53%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
104
9.75%
 
83
8.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
8.91%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
83
7.78%
 
60
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
6.81%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
25
2.34%
 
51
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
3.62%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
33
3.09%
 
60
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
4.43%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
75
7.03%
 
57
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
6.29%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
63
5.90%
 
71
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
6.38%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
46
4.31%
 
34
3.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
3.81%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
90
8.43%
 
70
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
7.62%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
24
2.25%
 
62
6.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
4.10%
(86) Brett Burman
  
51
4.78%
 
65
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
5.53%
(87) Robert Stump
  
65
6.09%
 
52
5.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
5.57%
(88) David Diano
  
35
3.28%
 
34
3.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
3.29%
Cast Votes:
 
1,067
100.00%
 
1,032
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,099
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
314
55.97%
 
54
50.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
368
55.09%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
247
44.03%
 
53
49.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
44.91%
Cast Votes:
 
561
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
668
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Michael Gress
  
71
48.30%
 
72
49.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
48.97%
(92) Jo Ann Butler
  
76
51.70%
 
73
50.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
51.03%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
292
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0