Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER PROVIDENCE TWP DISTRICT 04
476 of 1,369 registered voters = 34.77%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
9
5.81%
 
5
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.81%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
38
24.52%
 
29
33.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
27.80%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
17
10.97%
 
4
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
8.71%
(15) John Fetterman
  
91
58.71%
 
48
55.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
57.68%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
66
32.04%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
30.63%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
60
29.13%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
29.73%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
2.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.70%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
2.91%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.60%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
62
30.10%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
29.28%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.46%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.70%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.35%
Cast Votes:
 
206
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
156
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
243
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
243
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
24
11.32%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
10.78%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
44
20.75%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
19.83%
(23) Nche Zama
  
4
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.72%
(24) Dave White
  
112
52.83%
 
12
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
53.45%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
0.94%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.29%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
22
10.38%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
11.21%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.43%
(29) Jake Corman
  
3
1.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.29%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
232
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
87
57.24%
 
56
65.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
60.08%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
5.92%
 
9
10.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.56%
(33) Brian Sims
  
56
36.84%
 
21
24.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
32.35%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
238
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
60
34.09%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
32.81%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
13.07%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
12.50%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
24
13.64%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
13.54%
(34) John Brown
  
5
2.84%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.65%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
3.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.65%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
5.68%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.73%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
10
5.68%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.73%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
22
12.50%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
13.54%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
15
8.52%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
8.85%
Cast Votes:
 
176
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
152
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
192
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
155
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
183
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
149
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
233
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
149
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
233
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
68
  
1
  
0
  
69
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
107
8.61%
 
65
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
8.07%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
57
4.59%
 
48
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
4.93%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
52
4.18%
 
53
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
4.93%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
69
5.55%
 
28
3.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
4.55%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
42
3.38%
 
26
2.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
3.19%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
72
5.79%
 
52
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
5.82%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
108
8.69%
 
70
7.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
8.35%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
83
6.68%
 
53
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
6.38%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
68
5.47%
 
51
5.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
5.58%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
60
4.83%
 
59
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
5.58%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
81
6.52%
 
50
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
6.15%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
70
5.63%
 
68
7.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
6.48%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
53
4.26%
 
27
3.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
3.75%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
93
7.48%
 
65
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
7.41%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
54
4.34%
 
47
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
4.74%
(86) Brett Burman
  
52
4.18%
 
60
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
5.26%
(87) Robert Stump
  
82
6.60%
 
41
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
5.77%
(88) David Diano
  
40
3.22%
 
25
2.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
3.05%
Cast Votes:
 
1,243
100.00%
 
888
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
178
51.90%
 
18
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
51.99%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
165
48.10%
 
16
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
48.01%
Cast Votes:
 
343
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
377
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Janet M. Lis
  
125
52.08%
 
76
50.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
51.41%
(92) Deborah L. Margulies
  
115
47.92%
 
75
49.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
48.59%
Cast Votes:
 
240
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
391
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0