Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER PROVIDENCE TWP DISTRICT 03
603 of 1,744 registered voters = 34.58%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
2.78%
 
4
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.78%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
33
18.33%
 
61
42.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
29.01%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
24
13.33%
 
11
7.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
10.80%
(15) John Fetterman
  
118
65.56%
 
68
47.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
57.41%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
324
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
60
29.27%
 
14
25.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
28.46%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
75
36.59%
 
8
14.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
31.92%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.15%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
1.46%
 
7
12.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.85%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
50
24.39%
 
24
43.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
28.46%
(16) Sean Gale
  
13
6.34%
 
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.38%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.49%
 
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.77%
Cast Votes:
 
205
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
260
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
176
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
320
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
176
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
320
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
35
16.28%
 
7
12.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
15.56%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
48
22.33%
 
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
18.89%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.37%
(24) Dave White
  
96
44.65%
 
22
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
43.70%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.47%
 
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.11%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
22
10.23%
 
19
34.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
15.19%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
0.93%
 
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.11%
(28) Joe Gale
  
7
3.26%
 
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.96%
(29) Jake Corman
  
3
1.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.11%
Cast Votes:
 
215
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
99
57.23%
 
91
65.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
60.70%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
24
13.87%
 
15
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
12.46%
(33) Brian Sims
  
50
28.90%
 
34
24.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
26.84%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
313
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
94
49.21%
 
17
35.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
46.44%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
18
9.42%
 
5
10.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
9.62%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
25
13.09%
 
4
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
12.13%
(34) John Brown
  
4
2.09%
 
3
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.93%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
1.57%
 
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.67%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
5.24%
 
2
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.02%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
2.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.09%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
15
7.85%
 
13
27.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
11.72%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
17
8.90%
 
3
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
8.37%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
172
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
316
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
316
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
212
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
259
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
259
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
172
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
315
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
315
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
201
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
201
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
169
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
307
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
307
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
121
  
2
  
0
  
123
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
125
8.95%
 
92
6.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
7.87%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
54
3.87%
 
75
5.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
4.68%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
61
4.37%
 
80
5.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
5.11%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
76
5.44%
 
53
3.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
4.68%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
54
3.87%
 
46
3.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
3.62%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
81
5.80%
 
61
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
5.15%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
136
9.74%
 
106
7.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
8.77%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
98
7.02%
 
80
5.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
6.45%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
59
4.23%
 
65
4.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
4.49%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
58
4.15%
 
86
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
5.22%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
88
6.30%
 
66
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
5.58%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
76
5.44%
 
100
7.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
6.38%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
63
4.51%
 
64
4.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
4.60%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
124
8.88%
 
103
7.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
8.23%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
58
4.15%
 
74
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
4.78%
(86) Brett Burman
  
44
3.15%
 
83
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
4.60%
(87) Robert Stump
  
94
6.73%
 
73
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
6.05%
(88) David Diano
  
47
3.37%
 
56
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
3.73%
Cast Votes:
 
1,396
100.00%
 
1,363
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,759
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
188
51.51%
 
48
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
52.10%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
177
48.49%
 
40
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
47.90%
Cast Votes:
 
365
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
453
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
18
  
6
  
0
  
24