Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP WD 07 PRECINCT 02
124 of 441 registered voters = 28.12%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.41%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
23.81%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
23.53%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
11.90%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
16.18%
(15) John Fetterman
  
24
57.14%
 
14
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
55.88%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
18
36.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
33.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
14
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
25.93%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
4.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
4.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
11
22.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
20.37%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.85%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.70%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
40
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
8.16%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
11.32%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
16
32.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
30.19%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
19
38.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
35.85%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.66%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
6
12.24%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
15.09%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.89%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
25
59.52%
 
18
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
65.15%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
9.52%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.09%
(33) Brian Sims
  
13
30.95%
 
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
25.76%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
11
25.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
23.40%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
5
11.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.64%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
9
20.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
19.15%
(34) John Brown
  
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.26%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.13%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.26%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.13%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
11
25.58%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
31.91%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.13%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
41
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
43
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
42
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
41
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
32
7.42%
 
17
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.88%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
31
7.19%
 
18
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.88%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
26
6.03%
 
20
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
6.46%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
27
6.26%
 
16
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.04%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
26
6.03%
 
16
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.90%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
26
6.03%
 
16
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.90%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
33
7.66%
 
23
8.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
7.87%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
6.50%
 
16
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.18%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
12
2.78%
 
10
3.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
3.09%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
23
5.34%
 
20
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.04%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
26
6.03%
 
14
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
5.62%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
30
6.96%
 
18
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
6.74%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
21
4.87%
 
19
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
5.62%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
18
4.18%
 
12
4.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.21%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
24
5.57%
 
18
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.90%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
4.41%
 
8
2.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.79%
(87) Robert Stump
  
20
4.64%
 
11
3.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.35%
(88) David Diano
  
9
2.09%
 
9
3.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
2.53%
Cast Votes:
 
431
100.00%
 
281
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
712
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
46
52.87%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
52.63%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
10
11.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.53%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
29
33.33%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
34.74%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
2
2.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.11%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Michael J. Zdilla
  
21
42.86%
 
19
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
45.98%
(92) Candice Carbone
  
28
57.14%
 
19
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
54.02%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2