Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP WD 07 PRECINCT 01
324 of 981 registered voters = 33.03%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
0.70%
 
9
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.78%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
32
22.38%
 
22
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
25.84%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
16
11.19%
 
8
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
11.48%
(15) John Fetterman
  
94
65.73%
 
27
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
57.89%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
34
32.69%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
32.73%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
30
28.85%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
28.18%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.82%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
5.77%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.27%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
29
27.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
26.36%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.73%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.91%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
140
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
15
14.42%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.45%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
30
28.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
27.27%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.73%
(24) Dave White
  
40
38.46%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
39.09%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.91%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
13
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
11.82%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.91%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.91%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.91%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
88
64.71%
 
41
64.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
64.50%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
5.88%
 
6
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
40
29.41%
 
17
26.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
28.50%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
22
23.66%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
23.23%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
20.43%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
21.21%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.07%
(34) John Brown
  
3
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.03%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.04%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.06%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.02%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
25
26.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
25.25%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
7.53%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.08%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
142
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
91
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
144
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
87
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
97
7.41%
 
41
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
7.22%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
87
6.65%
 
47
7.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
7.01%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
87
6.65%
 
44
7.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
6.85%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
79
6.04%
 
30
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
5.70%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
71
5.42%
 
30
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
5.28%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
80
6.11%
 
38
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
6.17%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
105
8.02%
 
51
8.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
8.16%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
83
6.34%
 
35
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
6.17%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
62
4.74%
 
27
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
4.65%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
82
6.26%
 
44
7.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
6.59%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
65
4.97%
 
28
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
4.86%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
94
7.18%
 
45
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
7.27%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
67
5.12%
 
31
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
5.13%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
63
4.81%
 
30
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
4.86%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
75
5.73%
 
34
5.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
5.70%
(86) Brett Burman
  
36
2.75%
 
19
3.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
2.88%
(87) Robert Stump
  
54
4.13%
 
21
3.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
3.92%
(88) David Diano
  
22
1.68%
 
8
1.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
1.57%
Cast Votes:
 
1,309
100.00%
 
603
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,912
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
87
53.05%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
52.84%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
24
14.63%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
14.20%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
50
30.49%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
31.25%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
3
1.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.70%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jessica Stillman Lloyd
  
98
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
34
  
6
  
0
  
40