Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 02
513 of 1,469 registered voters = 34.92%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
1.38%
 
4
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.24%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
46
31.72%
 
36
29.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
30.60%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
24
16.55%
 
19
15.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
16.04%
(15) John Fetterman
  
73
50.34%
 
63
51.64%
 
1
100.00%
 
137
51.12%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
35
18.52%
 
6
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
17.98%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
69
36.51%
 
15
39.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
36.84%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.59%
 
5
13.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.51%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
11
5.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.82%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
59
31.22%
 
9
23.68%
 
1
100.00%
 
69
30.26%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.12%
 
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.19%
(17) Carla Sands
  
8
4.23%
 
2
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.39%
Cast Votes:
 
189
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
228
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
142
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
268
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
17
8.76%
 
5
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
9.36%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
47
24.23%
 
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
20.85%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
1.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.28%
(24) Dave White
  
83
42.78%
 
23
57.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
45.11%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.52%
 
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.28%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
40
20.62%
 
8
20.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
49
20.85%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.43%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.85%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
194
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
235
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
90
65.22%
 
77
64.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
64.48%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
6.52%
 
9
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.95%
(33) Brian Sims
  
39
28.26%
 
34
28.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
74
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
259
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
48
26.97%
 
12
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
27.91%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
25
14.04%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
12.56%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
26
14.61%
 
10
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
16.74%
(34) John Brown
  
13
7.30%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.51%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
1.69%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
5.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.19%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
7
3.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
8
3.72%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
34
19.10%
 
8
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
19.53%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
13
7.30%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.51%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
140
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
267
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
267
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
180
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
220
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
142
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
269
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
269
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
175
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
216
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
216
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
109
7.67%
 
94
7.28%
 
1
8.33%
 
204
7.48%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
88
6.19%
 
83
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
6.27%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
89
6.26%
 
81
6.27%
 
1
8.33%
 
171
6.27%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
93
6.54%
 
75
5.80%
 
1
8.33%
 
169
6.20%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
83
5.84%
 
60
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
5.25%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
82
5.77%
 
74
5.73%
 
1
8.33%
 
157
5.76%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
104
7.31%
 
97
7.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
7.37%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
84
5.91%
 
78
6.04%
 
1
8.33%
 
163
5.98%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
65
4.57%
 
64
4.95%
 
1
8.33%
 
130
4.77%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
92
6.47%
 
91
7.04%
 
1
8.33%
 
184
6.75%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
63
4.43%
 
65
5.03%
 
1
8.33%
 
129
4.73%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
101
7.10%
 
85
6.58%
 
1
8.33%
 
187
6.86%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
89
6.26%
 
62
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
5.54%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
68
4.78%
 
72
5.57%
 
1
8.33%
 
141
5.17%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
76
5.34%
 
74
5.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
5.50%
(86) Brett Burman
  
39
2.74%
 
60
4.64%
 
1
8.33%
 
100
3.67%
(87) Robert Stump
  
71
4.99%
 
51
3.95%
 
1
8.33%
 
123
4.51%
(88) David Diano
  
26
1.83%
 
26
2.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
1.91%
Cast Votes:
 
1,422
100.00%
 
1,292
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
2,726
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
1
  
0
  
10
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
169
51.68%
 
35
46.05%
 
1
50.00%
 
205
50.62%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
27
8.26%
 
8
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
8.64%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
121
37.00%
 
27
35.53%
 
1
50.00%
 
149
36.79%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
10
3.06%
 
6
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.95%
Cast Votes:
 
327
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
405
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
45
  
36
  
0
  
81