Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER TWP PRECINCT 05
123 of 679 registered voters = 18.11%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.08%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
9
14.06%
 
4
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
13.54%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
25
39.06%
 
14
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
40.63%
(15) John Fetterman
  
28
43.75%
 
14
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
43.75%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
63
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
38.46%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(24) Dave White
  
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
29
47.54%
 
20
62.50%
 
1
100.00%
 
50
53.19%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
6.56%
 
2
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.38%
(33) Brian Sims
  
28
45.90%
 
10
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
40.43%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
22.22%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
61
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
56
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
28
7.12%
 
22
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
7.08%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
18
4.58%
 
21
6.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.52%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
13
3.31%
 
19
6.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.53%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
22
5.60%
 
9
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.39%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
13
3.31%
 
3
0.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
2.27%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
19
4.83%
 
15
4.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
4.82%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
21
5.34%
 
21
6.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.95%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
36
9.16%
 
25
7.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
8.64%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
51
12.98%
 
25
7.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
10.76%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
40
10.18%
 
24
7.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
9.07%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
14
3.56%
 
18
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.53%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
14
3.56%
 
22
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.10%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
3.82%
 
9
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.40%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
18
4.58%
 
24
7.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.95%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
16
4.07%
 
21
6.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.24%
(86) Brett Burman
  
13
3.31%
 
25
7.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.38%
(87) Robert Stump
  
29
7.38%
 
9
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.38%
(88) David Diano
  
13
3.31%
 
1
0.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
1.98%
Cast Votes:
 
393
100.00%
 
313
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
706
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
2
18.18%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
23.53%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
4
36.36%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
41.18%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
3
27.27%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
23.53%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Calvin Bernard
  
47
63.51%
 
24
52.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
59.17%
(92) Candice Newsome
  
27
36.49%
 
22
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
40.83%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3