Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP WD 06 PRECINCT 01
59 of 166 registered voters = 35.54%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.88%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
4
20.00%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
32.35%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
14
70.00%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
61.76%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
4
17.39%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
20.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
9
39.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
36.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
8
34.78%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
36.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
20
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
12.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
24.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
11
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
44.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
8.70%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
16.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
13
68.42%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
63.64%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
10.53%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.09%
(33) Brian Sims
  
4
21.05%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
27.27%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
8
36.36%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
37.50%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
16.67%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.17%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.17%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
33.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.17%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
20
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
20
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
12
6.63%
 
9
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
6.18%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
11
6.08%
 
12
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
6.76%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
11
6.08%
 
11
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.47%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
13
7.18%
 
5
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
5.29%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
10
5.52%
 
8
5.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
5.29%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
11
6.08%
 
11
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.47%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
12
6.63%
 
13
8.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
7.35%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
12
6.63%
 
9
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
6.18%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
6
3.31%
 
5
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.24%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
9
4.97%
 
11
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.88%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
6.63%
 
9
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
6.18%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
14
7.73%
 
13
8.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
7.94%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
13
7.18%
 
7
4.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.88%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
5
2.76%
 
9
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.12%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
14
7.73%
 
10
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
7.06%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
3.87%
 
9
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.71%
(87) Robert Stump
  
7
3.87%
 
5
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.53%
(88) David Diano
  
2
1.10%
 
3
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.47%
Cast Votes:
 
181
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
340
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
18
48.65%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
48.78%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
2
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.88%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
14
37.84%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
39.02%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
3
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
7.32%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Douglas Moore
  
12
50.00%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
50.00%
(92) Bonnie Breit
  
12
50.00%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0