Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 02
220 of 696 registered voters = 31.61%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
11
13.25%
 
1
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
9.23%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
14.46%
 
12
25.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
18.46%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
14.46%
 
8
17.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
15.38%
(15) John Fetterman
  
48
57.83%
 
26
55.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
56.92%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
11
14.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
13.10%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
30
39.47%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
39.29%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.32%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.38%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.95%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
26
34.21%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
34.52%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.32%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.38%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.38%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
80
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
7.59%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.05%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
25
31.65%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
29.89%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.30%
(24) Dave White
  
31
39.24%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
40.23%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
15
18.99%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
19.54%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
40
52.63%
 
30
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
56.45%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
11.84%
 
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.06%
(33) Brian Sims
  
27
35.53%
 
17
35.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
35.48%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
8
12.50%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
12.86%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
26.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
24.29%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
17
26.56%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
27.14%
(34) John Brown
  
2
3.13%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.71%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.86%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.71%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.29%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
12.50%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
12.86%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.29%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
79
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
65
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
81
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
66
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
55
7.91%
 
37
7.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
7.65%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
43
6.19%
 
33
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
6.32%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
42
6.04%
 
27
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.74%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
53
7.63%
 
25
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
6.49%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
45
6.47%
 
22
4.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.57%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
47
6.76%
 
36
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
6.91%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
58
8.35%
 
39
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
8.07%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
48
6.91%
 
32
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
6.66%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
25
3.60%
 
26
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.24%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
42
6.04%
 
32
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.16%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
41
5.90%
 
28
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.74%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
45
6.47%
 
37
7.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
6.82%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
42
6.04%
 
20
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
5.16%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
27
3.88%
 
31
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.83%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
42
6.04%
 
28
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.82%
(86) Brett Burman
  
10
1.44%
 
23
4.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
2.75%
(87) Robert Stump
  
21
3.02%
 
19
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
3.33%
(88) David Diano
  
9
1.29%
 
12
2.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
1.75%
Cast Votes:
 
695
100.00%
 
507
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
67
55.37%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
54.07%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
11
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.15%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
32
26.45%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
28.89%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
11
9.09%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
8.89%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Donald Downie
  
51
50.50%
 
36
48.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
49.71%
(92) Paul Jacobs
  
50
49.50%
 
38
51.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
50.29%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0